Search
Search
Search
 

House of Pain 4 Official Results

December 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Cardiff National Ice Rink
Cardiff United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arno Rotgans Samy Burton Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Jordan James Gwyn Thomas Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Natalie Kendall Alexis Waite TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Willy Ni Del Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Jeaymin Martha Ceri Jones Submission 1st
[detail] Rody Troost Stuart Frith TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ronnie Mann Kyle Davis Submission 1st
[detail] Jim Wallhead Paul Jenkins Decision 5th
[detail] Chris Rice Bruce Davis Submission 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Arno Rotgans Vs. Samy Burton
Name Arno Rotgans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Samy Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Arno Rotgans Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


Jordan James Vs. Gwyn Thomas
Name Jordan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gwyn Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jordan James Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:23 in the 1st round


Natalie Kendall Vs. Alexis Waite
Name Natalie Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexis Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Natalie Kendall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Willy Ni Vs. Del
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Del No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willy Ni Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Jeaymin Martha Vs. Ceri Jones
Name Jeaymin Martha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ceri Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeaymin Martha Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rody Troost Vs. Stuart Frith
Name Rody Troost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Frith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rody Troost Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Ronnie Mann Vs. Kyle Davis
Name Ronnie Mann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 23-6-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ronald Mann Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Jim Wallhead Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Jimmy Wallhead Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Chris Rice Vs. Bruce Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Chris Rice Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round