Search
Search
Search
 

UWC 12 Official Results

March 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Garon Park, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Foster Will Butler Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave Reid Firooz Kazerounian Decision 3rd
[detail] Murrey Fullerton Josh Sharif Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Adam Hardy Ben Abbott Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Costello Ebrahi Navabi KO 1st 0:48
[detail] Chris Stebbeds Arek Knuth Decision 3rd
[detail] Mathew Walker Ryan Mahoney TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Colin McDiarmaid Daniel Coram TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Andrew Tate Luke Barnatt Decision 2nd
[detail] Linton Vassell Nick Nembhard TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Shane Omar Karl Mead Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Dale Hardiman Jay Howard Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Panos Karmiris TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Danny Brown George Tsitonas Submission 1st 4:50
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Sean Lomas Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Warren Kee Chris Richardson TKO/RSC 2nd 3:55

Full Results:

Josh Foster Vs. Will Butler
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Josh Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Josh Foster Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Firooz Kazerounian Vs. Dave Reid
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Firooz Kazerounian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dave Reid Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josh Sharif Vs. Murrey Fullerton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Josh Sharif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Murrey Fullerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Murrey Fullerton Wins by Submission 3:40 in the 1st round


Adam Hardy Vs. Ben Abbott
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adam Hardy Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ebrahi Navabi Vs. Ben Costello
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ebrahi Navabi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ben Costello Wins by KO 0:48 in the 1st round


Arek Knuth Vs. Chris Stebbeds
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arek Knuth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stebbeds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Stebbeds Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mathew Walker Vs. Ryan Mahoney
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mathew Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mathew Walker Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Daniel Coram Vs. Colin McDiarmaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Coram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Colin McDiarmaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Colin McDiarmaid Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 1st round


Andrew Tate Vs. Luke Barnatt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrew Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Storm
VS
Name Luke Barnatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Andrew Tate Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Nick Nembhard Vs. Linton Vassell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Nembhard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
Linton Vassell Wins by TKO/RSC 2:49 in the 1st round


Karl Mead Vs. Shane Omar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karl Mead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Shane Omar Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:28 in the 1st round


Dale Hardiman Vs. Jay Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Hardiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dale Hardiman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 1st round


Panos Karmiris Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panos Karmiris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by TKO/RSC 1:50 in the 1st round


George Tsitonas Vs. Danny Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name George Tsitonas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Danny Brown Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:50 in the 1st round


Sean Lomas Vs. Valentino "Battista" Petrescu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Valentino Petrescu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Warren Kee Vs. Chris Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Warren Kee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Warren Kee Wins by TKO/RSC 3:55 in the 2nd round