Search
Search
Search
 

Combate Extremo 9/27/08 Official Results

September 27, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Mexico Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Haracio Salinas Irak Cueto TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Fernando Borrego Francisco Garza Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Israel Rodriguez Israel Guzman KO 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jose Ruiz Jose Luis Martinez Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Alan Rivadineiro v. Alberto Galvan was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Oscar Galvan Raul Tovar Decision 3rd
[detail] Fabian Galvan Camilo Arredondo KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Juan Quinonez Joel Hernandez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ubaldo Marroquin Ismael Andrade Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Haracio Salinas Vs. Irak Cueto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Haracio Salinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Irak Cueto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Haracio Salinas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Fernando Borrego Vs. Francisco Garza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fernando Borrego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Garza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fernando Borrego Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Israel Rodriguez Vs. Israel Guzman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Israel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Israel Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Israel Rodriguez Wins by KO 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jose Ruiz Vs. Jose Luis Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Luis Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jose Ruiz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Alan Rivadineiro Vs. Alberto Galvan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alan Rivadineiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Alberto Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Oscar Galvan Vs. Raul Tovar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oscar Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Tovar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Oscar Galvan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,29-26,29-26


Fabian Galvan Vs. Camilo Arredondo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fabian Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Camilo Arredondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Fabian Galvan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Juan Quinonez Vs. Joel Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juan Quinonez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Juan Quinonez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ubaldo Marroquin Vs. Ismael Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ubaldo Marroquin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ubaldo Marroquin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round