Search
Search
Search
 

Belarus Fighting Championship 20 Official Results

July 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Minsk, Minsk Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Antonina Yaroshenya Lily Kazak TKO/RSC 2nd 1:24
[detail] Oleg Buikevich Nikolai Danilov Submission 2nd 4:10
[detail] Alexander Surnich Alex Latyshev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Anatoly Safronov Alexander Uminski TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ilya Martisyuk Dmitry Jakubov Submission 2nd 0:42
[detail] Vitaliy Kostyuchik Alexander Garmash TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Vladislav Novicki Igor Kovalenko TKO/RSC 2nd 4:08

Full Results:

Antonina Yaroshenya Vs. Lily Kazak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonina Yaroshenya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lily Kazak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
Antonina Yaroshenya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Oleg Buikevich Vs. Nikolai Danilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Buikevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Danilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Oleg Buikevich Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 2nd round


Alexander Surnich Vs. Alex Latyshev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Surnich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Latyshev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Surnich Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Anatoly Safronov Vs. Alexander Uminski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-22-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Uminski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anatoly Safronov Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Ilya Martisyuk Vs. Dmitry Jakubov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Martisyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Jakubov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilya Martisyuk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Vitaliy Kostyuchik Vs. Alexander Garmash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitaliy Kostyuchik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Garmash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vitaliy Kostyuchik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 1st round


Vladislav Novicki Vs. Igor Kovalenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladislav Novicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Kovalenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladislav Novicki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:08 in the 2nd round