Search
Search
Search
 

Combate Extremo: MTY VS DF Official Results

April 2, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oscar Galvan Daniel Ortiz Decision 3rd
[detail] Alejandro Baez Gilberto Garcia TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Fabian Galvan v. Gilberto Aguilar was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Pedro Hernandez Alfonson Falcon KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Tony Garza Raul Flores Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose Lara Angel Anael Lopez TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hector Morales Ismael Obregon Disqualification 2nd 0:00
[detail] Enrique Diaz Luis Valles TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alejandro Gaytan Alejandro Rivera Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Faustino Aldape Andres Martinez Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Oscar Galvan Vs. Daniel Ortiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oscar Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oscar Galvan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alejandro Baez Vs. Gilberto Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alejandro Baez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gilberto Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alejandro Baez Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Fabian Galvan Vs. Gilberto Aguilar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabian Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Gilberto Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-2
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Pedro Hernandez Vs. Alfonson Falcon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alfonson Falcon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pedro Hernandez Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Garza Vs. Raul Flores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Garza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Raul Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tony Garza Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose Lara Vs. Angel Anael Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Lara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Anael Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jose Lara Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hector Morales Vs. Ismael Obregon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hector Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Obregon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hector Morales Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 2nd round


Enrique Diaz Vs. Luis Valles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enrique Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Valles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Enrique Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alejandro Gaytan Vs. Alejandro Rivera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alejandro Gaytan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alejandro Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alejandro Gaytan Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Faustino Aldape Vs. Andres Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Faustino Aldape No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andres Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Faustino Aldape Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)