Search
Search
Search
 

All Army Combatives Championships Official Results

November 6, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Ft. Benning, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Soto Timothy Wineberg Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Ben Fielding Michael Abell Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Jamel Ellison James Daniels TKO/RSC 1st 3:58
[detail] Aaron Armetta Keith Daniels Decision
[detail] Steve Whorf Aaron Santana Submission 1st
[detail] George Randolph Saben Santiago Submission 1st
[detail] Pedro Fombona Chris Burnham Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Casey Leonard Jason Dennler Submission 1st
[detail] Adrian De La Cruz Grant Shanman Submission 3rd 3:03
[detail] Tony Stevens Jason Good KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Timothy Kennedy Pat Miller Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] James Stelly John Long Submission 1st 3:57

Full Results:

Tom Soto Vs. Timothy Wineberg
Name Tom Soto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Wineberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Soto Wins by Submission 1:03 in the 1st round


Ben Fielding Vs. Michael Abell
Name Ben Fielding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Abell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Fielding Wins by Submission 3:06 in the 1st round


Jamel Ellison Vs. James Daniels
Name Jamel Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamel Ellison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:58 in the 1st round


Aaron Armetta Vs. Keith Daniels
Name Aaron Armetta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Armetta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Steve Whorf Vs. Aaron Santana
Name Steve Whorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Aaron Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Whorf Wins by Submission in the 1st round


George "Big" Randolph Vs. Saben Santiago
Name George Randolph No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Advanced BKJ
VS
Name Saben Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
George Randolph Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Pedro Fombona Vs. Chris Burnham
Name Pedro Fombona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Burnham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pedro Fombona Wins by Submission 3:12 in the 1st round


Casey Leonard Vs. Jason Dennler
Name Casey Leonard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Combative Grappling Systems
VS
Name Jason Dennler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Casey Leonard Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Adrian De La Cruz Vs. Grant Shanman
Name Adrian De La Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Shanman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian De La Cruz Wins by Submission 3:03 in the 3rd round


Tony Stevens Vs. Jason Good
Name Tony Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Good No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Stevens Wins by KO 1:21 in the 1st round


Timothy Kennedy Vs. Pat Miller
Name Timothy Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timothy Kennedy Wins by Submission 2:06 in the 1st round


James Stelly Vs. John Long
Name James Stelly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team Team Modern Army Combatives
VS
Name John Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
James Stelly Wins by Submission 3:57 in the 1st round