Search
Search
Search
 

Grachan 5 Official Results

November 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Naoki Takahashi Kang Seok Chung TKO/RSC 1st 4:24
[detail] Ken Hamamura Ye Won Nam Decision 2nd
[detail] Tatsuya Kurisu Jun Ando Decision 2nd
[detail] Ayato Taneichi Tatsuya Suzuki Decision 2nd
[detail] Kanho Ryu Takuya Nagao Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Jung Hyun Lee Takeo Shiina Disqualification 1st 0:33
[detail] Motohiro Tachihara Shark Shark TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Kazuki Kinjo Kazuki Ogawa TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Yusaku Dragon Koji Kashikura Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Won Sik Park Jesse Sosa TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Kyung Ho Kang Kazutoshi Fujita Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Jong Eon Lee Alessandro Nagaishi KO 1st 1:32
[detail] Akihiro Sakurai Tomoharu Toda Submission 2nd 2:20
[detail] Naoki Tajima Tsutomu Inaba TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Chiaki Wakana Takumi Shimazaki KO 2nd 3:55
[detail] Shunsuke Tanaka Yoshifumi Ishiki KO 1st 4:10
[detail] Yoji Nakamura Shuhei Azuma Submission 1st 0:44

Full Results:

Naoki Takahashi Vs. Kang Seok Chung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kang Seok Chung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Naoki Takahashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:24 in the 1st round


Ken Hamamura Vs. Ye Won Nam
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Hamamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team
VS
Name Ye Won Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ken Hamamura Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tatsuya Kurisu Vs. Jun Ando
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuya Kurisu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jun Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Tatsuya Kurisu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ayato Taneichi Vs. Tatsuya Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ayato Taneichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuya Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Ayato Taneichi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kanho Ryu Vs. Takuya Nagao
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kanho Ryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Takuya Nagao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kanho Ryu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round


Jung Hyun Lee Vs. Takeo Shiina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jung Hyun Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takeo Shiina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jung Hyun Lee Wins by Disqualification 0:33 in the 1st round


Motohiro Tachihara Vs. Shark Shark
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Motohiro Tachihara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team B-Club
VS
Name Shark Shark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Motohiro Tachihara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round


Kazuki Kinjo Vs. Kazuki Ogawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Kinjo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuki Kinjo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:11 in the 1st round


Yusaku Dragon Vs. Koji Kashikura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusaku Dragon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Koji Kashikura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yusaku Dragon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Won Sik Park Vs. Jesse Sosa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Won Sik Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Sosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Won Sik Park Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 1st round


Kyung Ho Kang Vs. Kazutoshi Fujita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyung Ho Kang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kazutoshi Fujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kyung Ho Kang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Jong Eon Lee Vs. Alessandro Nagaishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jong Eon Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alessandro Nagaishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jong Eon Lee Wins by KO (Strike) 1:32 in the 1st round


Akihiro Sakurai Vs. Tomoharu Toda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Tomoharu Toda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-2
Team
Akihiro Sakurai Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Naoki Tajima Vs. Tsutomu Inaba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoki Tajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-1
Team
VS
Name Tsutomu Inaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Naoki Tajima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Chiaki Wakana Vs. Takumi Shimazaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chiaki Wakana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
VS
Name Takumi Shimazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-2
Team
Chiaki Wakana Wins by KO (Strike) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Shunsuke Tanaka Vs. Yoshifumi Ishiki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunsuke Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshifumi Ishiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Shunsuke Tanaka Wins by KO (Kick) 4:10 in the 1st round


Yoji Nakamura Vs. Shuhei Azuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoji Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shuhei Azuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Yoji Nakamura Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:44 in the 1st round