Search
Search
Search
 

Total Fighting Alliance 2 Official Results

April 7, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Carson Civic Center
Carson, California United States
- Results Verified By Commission, California State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gregory White Joe Mitchelletti TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Patrick Speight Jesse Romero Decision 5th
[detail] Chad George Daniel Barizia TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Geoffery Hawks Blake Jones KO 1st 1:43
[detail] Traver Boehm Jonathan Pastrana Decision 5th
[detail] Josh Stauffer Tad Thornton Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Albert Rios Martin Bautista Decision 5th
[detail] Aric Nelson Armando Sanchez KO 3rd 1:02
[detail] Andy Wang James Smith Decision 5th

Full Results:

Gregory White Vs. Joe Mitchelletti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gregory White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Mitchelletti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gregory White Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Patrick Speight Vs. Jesse Romero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Speight No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Patrick Speight Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Chad "The Savage" George Vs. Daniel Barizia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad George Chad George
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Barizia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad George Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Geoffery Hawks Vs. Blake Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Geoffery Hawks No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Geoffery Hawks Wins by KO 1:43 in the 1st round


Traver Boehm Vs. Jonathan Pastrana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Traver Boehm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Pastrana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Traver Boehm Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 28-29,30-27,28-29


Josh Stauffer Vs. Tad Thornton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Stauffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tad Thornton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Josh Stauffer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Albert Rios Vs. Martin Bautista
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Albert Rios No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Bautista No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team Team Oyama
Albert Rios Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 28-28,29-27,29-27


Aric Nelson Vs. Armando Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aric Nelson Aric Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Armando Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Aric Nelson Wins by KO 1:02 in the 3rd round


Andy "The Yellow Peril" Wang Vs. James Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Wang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-8-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name James Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Andy Wang Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,28-29