Search
Search
Search
 

Judgement Night 2 Official Results

June 3, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Club Lido
Revere, Massachusetts United States
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jay Winston Dan Bonnell Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Aguileno Brandao Henrique Bilcalho Submission 2nd 2:47
[detail] Tamdan McCrory John Jenner TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Lilia Harvey Victoria Ayer TKO/RSC 1st 3:33
[detail] Alexandre Moreno Erik Russell Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Seth Higgins Michael Piccirilli Submission 2nd 0:18
[detail] Eric Henry James Lockhart Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Leslie Richardson Danny Sheehan Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Jonathan Lopes Stefan Jacobs Decision 2nd 4:00
[detail] Alex Rivera Juan Urena Decision 2nd 4:00
[detail] Jason Giroux Bob Pupa Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Josh Yox Mike Varner Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Jay Winston Vs. Dan Bonnell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jay Winston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Bonnell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Jay Winston Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round


Aguileno Brandao Vs. Henrique Bilcalho
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Aguileno Brandao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Bilcalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
Aguileno Brandao Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Tamdan "The Barn Cat" McCrory Vs. John Jenner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tamdan McCrory Tamdan McCrory
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team CNY MMA
VS
Name John Jenner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tamdan McCrory Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:19 in the 1st round


Lilia Harvey Vs. Victoria Ayer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Lilia Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victoria Ayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lilia Harvey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:33 in the 1st round


Alexandre Moreno Vs. Erik "Chainsaw" Russell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Alexandre Moreno Alexandre Moreno
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team Team Link
VS
Name Erik Russell Erik Russell
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team CNY MMA
Alexandre Moreira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Seth Higgins Vs. Michael Piccirilli
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Seth Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Piccirilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seth Higgins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:18 in the 2nd round


Eric Henry Vs. James Lockhart
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Eric Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Team Bombsquad
VS
Name James Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Eric Henry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Leslie Richardson Vs. Danny Sheehan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Leslie Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Dog Pound
VS
Name Danny Sheehan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leslie Richardson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jonathan Lopes Vs. Stefan Jacobs
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jonathan Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonathan Lopes Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)
  • Dave Ginsberg Scored the fight 20-18
  • Germaine Hood Scored the fight 20-18
  • Eric Zychowicz Scored the fight 19-19


Alex Rivera Vs. Juan Urena
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Alex Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Urena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alex Rivera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)
  • Dave Ginsberg Scored the fight 20-18
  • Germaine Hood Scored the fight 20-18
  • Eric Zychowicz Scored the fight 20-18


Jason Giroux Vs. Bob "Billerica" Pupa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jason Giroux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Pupa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Jason Giroux Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Josh Yox Vs. Mike Varner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x1)
Name Josh Yox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Varner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Josh Yox Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)
  • Dave Ginsberg Scored the fight 29-28
  • Germaine Hood Scored the fight 27-30
  • Eric Zychowicz Scored the fight 29-28