Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 13 Official Results

April 1, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Hielscher Alex Gatti TKO/RSC 2nd 3:10
[detail] Matt Cain Graham Rees Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Andrew Specht Brad Harcourt TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Michael Grunindike Kelly Jacobs Decision 2nd
[detail] Katsuhiro Hirata Steve Gillinder TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40
[detail] Mandy Stewart Fiona Attiig Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Dion Crouch v. David Frendin was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Alessandro Custodia Matthew Cooper KO 1st 1:25
[detail] Yuji Hisamatsu Sam Nest TKO/RSC 3rd 1:40

Full Results:

Chris Hielscher Vs. Alex Gatti
Name Chris Hielscher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Hard Rock Gym
VS
Name Alex Gatti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Chris Hielscher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Matt Cain Vs. Graham Rees
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Graham Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Matt Cain Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:30 in the 1st round


Andrew Specht Vs. Brad Harcourt
Name Andrew Specht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-2
Team Underworld/Dominance Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Brad Harcourt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Andrew Specht Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Michael Grunindike Vs. Kelly Jacobs
Name Michael Grunindike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
Michael Grunindike Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Katsuhiro Hirata Vs. Steve Gillinder
Name Katsuhiro Hirata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Gillinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Katsuhiro Hirata Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Mandy Stewart Vs. Fiona Attiig
Name Mandy Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fiona Attiig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mandy Stewart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Dion Crouch Vs. David Frendin
Name Dion Crouch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Draw in the 2nd round


Alessandro "Leal" Custodia Vs. Matthew "Playboy" Cooper
Name Alessandro Custodia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Budokan
VS
Name Matthew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alessandro Custodia Wins by KO 1:25 in the 1st round


Yuji Hisamatsu Vs. Sam Nest
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-5
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
Yuji Hisamatsu Wins by TKO/RSC (Excessive Bleeding) 1:40 in the 3rd round