Search
Search
Search
 

United Fight League 2: Night of Champions Official Results

August 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
8 Seconds Saloon
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brendan Broadstreet Mike Glenn Submission 2nd
[detail] Paul Bowers Patrick Harman KO 1st
[detail] Marcus Keith Jason Warrum Submission 1st
[detail] Aung La N Sang Jason Law Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Kielur Phil Parker TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Elton Chavez Christopher Griffin Submission 1st
[detail] Shamar Bailey Jason Cook TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Orville Smith Lance Greenburg Submission 1st
[detail] Nate Moore John Giannokis Decision
[detail] Mark Palbykin Thomas Russell Submission 1st
[detail] Johnny Rees Rod Montoya Submission 1st

Full Results:

Brendan Broadstreet Vs. Mike Glenn
Name Brendan Broadstreet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Glenn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
Brendan Broadstreet Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Paul Bowers Vs. Patrick Harman
Name Paul Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 287 (130.18 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Harman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
Paul Bowers Wins by KO in the 1st round


Marcus Keith Vs. Jason Warrum
Name Marcus Keith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Warrum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marcus Keith Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Aung La N Sang Vs. Jason Law
Name Aung La N Sang No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Law No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Aung La N Sang Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Joe "Doc" Kielur Vs. Phil Parker
Name Joe Kielur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 285 (129.27 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Joseph Kielur Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Elton Chavez Vs. Christopher Griffin
Name Elton Chavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Griffin Christopher Griffin
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team 4 Seasons Combat Team
Elton Chavez Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Shamar Bailey Vs. Jason Cook
Name Shamar Bailey Shamar Bailey
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team Integrated Fighting Systems
VS
Name Jason Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Shamar Bailey Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Orville Smith Vs. Lance Greenburg
Name Orville Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-3-0
Team McPherson's MMA
VS
Name Lance Greenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Orville Smith Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Nate Moore Vs. John Giannokis
Name Nate Moore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Giannokis John Giannokis
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team
Nathan Moore Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Mark "The Vanilla Gorilla" Palbykin Vs. Thomas Russell
Name Mark Palbykin Mark Palbykin
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team Bulldog Fight Team
VS
Name Thomas Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Mark Palbykin Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Johnny "The Hater Hurter" Rees Vs. Rod Montoya
Name Johnny Rees Johnny Rees
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Rod Montoya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team
Jonathan Rees Wins by Submission in the 1st round