Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 30 - Episode 3 Official Results

January 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zac Stanworth Dustin Crawford Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Travis Timmerman Nathan Darden TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Russ Henrie Steven Pillott Decision 3rd
[detail] Gerrit Greer Pete Baker Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Mario Diaz John Incorvaia TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Robert Sandstrom Jarome Hatch Submission 1st 2:31

Full Results:

Zac Stanworth Vs. Dustin Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Zac Stanworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Crawford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Zac Stanworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Travis Timmerman Vs. Nathan Darden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Travis Timmerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Darden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Timmerman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Russ Henrie Vs. Steven Pillott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Russ Henrie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Pillott No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russ Henrie Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gerrit Greer Vs. Pete Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Gerrit Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Throwdown ETC
Gerrit Greer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Mario Diaz Vs. John "Old School" Incorvaia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Mario Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Incorvaia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-17-0
Team
Mario Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Robert Sandstrom Vs. Jarome Hatch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Robert Sandstrom No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarome Hatch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-17-0
Team
Robert Sandstrom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round