Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports National Championship 2003 Official Results

November 2, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Bath United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Lettin Dave Campbell Decision
[detail] Aaron Blackwell Vince Nurse Submission
[detail] Alex Owen Graham Day Submission
[detail] Mark Wilson Mark Beese Submission
[detail] Paul Holmes Nathen Williams Submission
[detail] Stephen Divine Lee Sherwood Decision
[detail] Glen Cutter Pete Tyers Submission
[detail] Paul Somerwill Alex Griffin Submission
[detail] Mike Pickersgill David Gill Decision
[detail] Tom Mayes Matthew Howell Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Darren Hession Michael Ravenscroft Submission
[detail] Jim Bentley Keith Rhodes Decision
[detail] Tony Bentley Juri Sialoho Decision
[detail] Duncan Windsor Paul Pestell Submission
[detail] Steve Lettin Aaron Blackwell Decision
[detail] Alex Owen Mark Wilson Submission
[detail] Glen Cutter Paul Somerwill Decision
[detail] Tom Mayes Mike Pickersgill Decision
[detail] Alex Owen Steve Lettin Submission
[detail] Paul Holmes Stephen Divine Submission
[detail] Tom Mayes Glen Cutter Submission
[detail] Darren Hession Keith Rhodes Submission
[detail] Tony Bentley Duncan Windsor Decision

Full Results:

Steve Lettin Vs. Dave Campbell
Name Steve Lettin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Steve Lettin Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Aaron Blackwell Vs. Vince Nurse
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Vince Nurse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Aaron Blackwell Wins by Submission (Choke)


Alex Owen Vs. Graham Day
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Mark Wilson Vs. Mark Beese
Name Mark Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Beese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
Mark Wilson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Paul Holmes Vs. Nathen Williams
Name Paul Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Nathen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Paul Holmes Wins by Submission (Choke)


Stephen Divine Vs. Lee Sherwood
Name Stephen Divine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Sherwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Divine Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Glen Cutter Vs. Pete Tyers
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
VS
Name Pete Tyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Glen Cutter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Paul Somerwill Vs. Alex Griffin
Name Paul Somerwill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Alex Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Somerwill Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Mike Pickersgill Vs. David Gill
Name Mike Pickersgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
Mike Pickersgill Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Tom Mayes Vs. Matthew Howell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team
VS
Name Matthew Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Tom Mayes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Darren Hession Vs. Michael Ravenscroft
Name Darren Hession No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Ravenscroft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Darren Hession Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke)


Jim Bentley Vs. Keith Rhodes
Name Jim Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jim Bentley Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Tony Bentley Vs. Juri Sialoho
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Juri Sialoho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Duncan Windsor Vs. Paul Pestell
Name Duncan Windsor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
VS
Name Paul Pestell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Duncan Windsor Wins by Submission (Neck Crank)


Steve Lettin Vs. Aaron Blackwell
Name Steve Lettin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
Steve Lettin Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Alex Owen Vs. Mark Wilson
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Mark Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Glen Cutter Vs. Paul Somerwill
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
VS
Name Paul Somerwill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Glen Cutter Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Tom Mayes Vs. Mike Pickersgill
Name Tom Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickersgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Tom Mayes Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Alex Owen Vs. Steve Lettin
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Steve Lettin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Paul Holmes Vs. Stephen Divine
Name Paul Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Stephen Divine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Holmes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Tom Mayes Vs. Glen Cutter
Name Tom Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team
VS
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
Tom Mayes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Darren Hession Vs. Keith Rhodes
Name Darren Hession No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Darren Hession Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Tony Bentley Vs. Duncan Windsor
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Duncan Windsor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Decision After Round(s)