Search
Search
Search
 

Freestyle Combat Challenge 31 Official Results

November 10, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Kenosha, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Agallar Shinya Kumazawa TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Sergio Gomez Brent Ross Submission 2nd 0:18
[detail] Yohei Tagami Haender Rodriguez Decision 0th
[detail] Alberto Ramirez v. Victor Ditola was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 0:00
[detail] James Cook Jon Chasse Decision 0th
[detail] Matt Morin Justin Shipman Submission 2nd 0:31
[detail] Marcus LeVesseur Mike Sanchez TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Nick Edwards Scott Wagner Decision 0th
[detail] Luke Bower Joe Billups TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Bobby Galvan Fernando Gomez TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25

Full Results:

Nick Agallar Vs. Shinya Kumazawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Agallar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 24-6-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Shinya Kumazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team Mugen
Nick Agallar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Sergio Gomez Vs. Brent Ross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergio Gomez Sergio Gomez
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergio Gomez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:18 in the 2nd round


Haender Rodriguez Vs. Yohei Tagami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Haender Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yohei Tagami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
Yohei Tagami Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Alberto Ramirez Vs. Victor Ditola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alberto Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Ditola Victor Ditola
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jon Chasse Vs. James Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Chasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Cook No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
James Cook Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Matt Morin Vs. Justin Shipman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Morin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Matt Morin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:31 in the 2nd round


Marcus "The Prospect" LeVesseur Vs. Mike Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus LeVesseur No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team
Marcus LeVesseur Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:23 in the 1st round


Scott Wagner Vs. Nick Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nick Edwards Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Luke Bower Vs. Joe Billups
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Billups No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Champion Jiu-Jitsu
Luke Bower Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Fernando Gomez Vs. Bobby Galvan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fernando Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Galvan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Bobby Galvan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 2nd round