Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: The Battle Field 8 Official Results

November 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Zepp Tokyo
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryotaro Endo v. Keigo Hirayama Decision 1st
[detail] Tomoya Miyashita Tetsuo Uehata Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Junpei Chikano v. Katsunori Kikuno was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Tetsuya Nishi v. Yusuke Shimizu was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Kuga v. Kenichi Ito Decision 1st
[detail] Hiroyuki Ota v. Taro Himura was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Ranki Kawana v. Ken Ozawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuta Watanabe v. Sojiro Ohrui was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Shinya Sato Masanori Kanehara Submission 2nd 2:47
[detail] Shuichiro Katsumura Kit Kieu Submission 1st 4:11
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Masayuki Okude Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Ryotaro Endo Vs. Keigo Hirayama
Name Ryotaro Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keigo Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-4
Team
Decision After 1 Round(s)


Tomoya Miyashita Vs. Tetsuo Uehata
Name Tomoya Miyashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
VS
Name Tetsuo Uehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tomoya Miyashita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:20 in the 1st round


Junpei Chikano Vs. Katsunori Kikuno
Name Junpei Chikano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
VS
Name Katsunori Kikuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-5-2
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Tetsuya Nishi Vs. Yusuke Shimizu
Name Tetsuya Nishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Kuga Vs. Kenichi Ito
Name Kuga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-2
Team
Decision After 1 Round(s)


Hiroyuki Ota Vs. Taro Himura
Name Hiroyuki Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name Taro Himura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Ranki Kawana Vs. Ken Ozawa
Name Ranki Kawana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Ken Ozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuta Watanabe Vs. Sojiro Ohrui
Name Yuta Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-3
Team
VS
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Shinya Sato Vs. Masanori Kanehara
Name Shinya Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-10-6
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Masanori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-10-1
Team
Shinya Sato Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Shuichiro Katsumura Vs. Kit Kieu
Name Shuichiro Katsumura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 10-9-3
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Kit Kieu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shuichiro Katsumura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:11 in the 1st round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Masayuki Okude
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round