Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 76: Hello Tucson Official Results

November 11, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Desert Diamond Casino
Tucson, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Teike Brandon Oliver TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Josh Donahue Joe Stojak Submission 1st
[detail] Rosco McClellan Johnny Saenz Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Phillip Aguilar Henry Schweichler Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Eddie Castro Jad Halimeh Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Gabriel Flores Seth Baczynski Submission 3rd 1:56
[detail] Miguel Garcia Dave Connant Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Roe Harris Kyle Brayer TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Jeremiah Navarro Brandon Roberts KO 1st 1:25
[detail] Ed West Reynaldo Duarte Decision 3rd
[detail] Zach Stoughton Karl Perkins TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Robert Maldonado Gabe Casillas Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Beraun Aaron Brink KO 2nd 2:04

Full Results:

Jeff Teike Vs. Brandon Oliver
Name Jeff Teike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Jeff Teike Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Josh Donahue Vs. Joe Stojak
Name Josh Donahue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Joe Stojak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Josh Donahue Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rosco McClellan Vs. Johnny Saenz
Name Rosco McClellan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Johnny Saenz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Rosco McClellan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Phillip "SuperNinjaDragonKiller" Aguilar Vs. Henry Schweichler
Name Phillip Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Schweichler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Brausa Academy
Phillip Aguilar Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Eddie Castro Vs. Jad Halimeh
Name Eddie Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jad Halimeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eddie Castro Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Gabriel Flores Vs. Seth Baczynski
Name Gabriel Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Baczynski Seth Baczynski
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team The Den
Gabriel Flores Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:56 in the 3rd round


Miguel Garcia Vs. Dave Connant
Name Miguel Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 273 (123.83 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Connant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Miguel Garcia Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Roe Harris Vs. Kyle Brayer
Name Roe Harris No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Brayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Harris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


Jeremiah Navarro Vs. Brandon Roberts
Name Jeremiah Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Sacrafice
VS
Name Brandon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
Jeremiah Navarro Wins by KO 1:25 in the 1st round


Ed West Vs. Reynaldo "Reyzinho" Duarte
Name Ed West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Hinzman's Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Reynaldo Duarte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team American Top Team
Ed West Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zach Stoughton Vs. Karl Perkins
Name Zach Stoughton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Zach Stoughton Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Robert "The Poundin' Puerto Rican" Maldonado Vs. Gabe Casillas
Name Robert Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team T.M.A. Team
VS
Name Gabe Casillas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team Wand Fight Team/Brasa
Robert Maldonado Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert "Inca Warrior" Beraun Vs. Aaron Brink
Name Robert Beraun No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Brink No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 23-26-0
Team Team Punishment
Robert Beraun Wins by KO 2:04 in the 2nd round