Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Force MMA (South Africa) 5: Invasion Official Results

April 15, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Johannesburg, Gauteng South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dean Austin Etienne van Wyk Decision 3rd
[detail] Zander Cilliers Alfred Glad TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Steven May Shane Niemand Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ashley Calvert Tyson Chelin Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Sinclair Duane Marshall Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Cunningham Victor Temlett Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Machiel Opperman Clinton Young Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Johan van Staden Brandon Fourie Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Denzil Waite Loukie Botha TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul van Vuuren Jeremy Scheepers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Leon Mynhardt Mawande Vapi TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Neil Diesel Donald Nzirawa TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Donavin Hawkey Wade Henderson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Ebersole Martin Van Staden Submission 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Etienne van Wyk Vs. Dean Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Etienne van Wyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dean Austin Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alfred Glad Vs. Zander Cilliers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred Glad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zander Cilliers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Zander Cilliers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Steven May Vs. Shane Niemand
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Niemand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven May Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyson Chelin Vs. Ashley Calvert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyson Chelin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Calvert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Ashley Calvert Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Sinclair Vs. Duane Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Duane Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Sinclair Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Cunningham Vs. Victor Temlett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Temlett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Cunningham Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Clinton Young Vs. Machiel Opperman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clinton Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Machiel Opperman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Machiel Opperman Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Johan van Staden Vs. Brandon Fourie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johan van Staden Johan van Staden
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Brandon Fourie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Johan van Staden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Loukie Botha Vs. Denzil Waite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Loukie Botha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denzil Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Denzil Waite Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Scheepers Vs. Paul van Vuuren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Scheepers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Paul van Vuuren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Paul van Vuuren Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mawande Vapi Vs. Leon Mynhardt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mawande Vapi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Mynhardt Leon Mynhardt
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
Leon Mynhardt Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Donald Nzirawa Vs. Neil Diesel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donald Nzirawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Diesel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Neil Diesel Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Donavin Hawkey Vs. Wade Henderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donavin Hawkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Henderson Wade Henderson
Height
Weight
Record 10-13-0
Team
Donavin Hawkey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Van Staden Vs. Brian Ebersole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Van Staden Martin Van Staden
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Ebersole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 48-16-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
Brian Ebersole Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round