Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 20 - Episode 7 Official Results

April 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake Community College
West Jordan, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Aviles Chad Carter TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Travis Worsencroft Jeremy Riggs TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Paul Weaver Iosefo Feeavai TKO/RSC 3rd 1:28
[detail] Dan Berry Nathan Morris TKO/RSC 1st 2:08
[detail] Kawaika Kauwe Kevin Burkman TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Jacob Robertson Chris Requilman Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Steven Siler Jared Garn Decision
[detail] Jason Allgire Cody Udy TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Joshua Stuart Isaiah Laikaupu TKO/RSC 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Daniel Aviles Vs. Chad Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Aviles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 118 (53.52 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Daniel Aviles Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Travis Worsencroft Vs. Jeremy Riggs
Name Travis Worsencroft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Riggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Worsencroft Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


Paul Weaver Vs. Iosefo Feeavai
Name Paul Weaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Iosefo Feeavai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Weaver Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Dan Berry Vs. Nathan Morris
Name Dan Berry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-17-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Berry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:08 in the 1st round


Kawaika Kauwe Vs. Kevin Burkman
Name Kawaika Kauwe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Burkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kawaika Kauwe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jacob Robertson Vs. Chris Requilman
Name Jacob Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Requilman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Robertson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Steven Siler Vs. Jared Garn
Name Steven Siler Steven Siler
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Garn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Absolute MMA
Steven Siler Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Jason Allgire Vs. Cody Udy
Name Jason Allgire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-30-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Udy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Jason Allgire Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Joshua Stuart Vs. Isaiah Laikaupu
Name Joshua Stuart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaiah Laikaupu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Joshua Stuart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round