Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Lithuania: Bushido ZST Official Results

April 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Forum Palace
, Vilnius Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marius Buzinskas Marius Urbonas Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Edvardas Norkeliunas Kestutis Krukonis Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Deividas Banaitis Mindaugas Sakalauskas TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Arturas Sarkovskis Tomasz Jeruszka Submission 2nd 4:30
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Sergej Juskevic Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Ruslan Kolodko Eugenijus Grigonis Submission
[detail] Masayuki Okude Sergei Greeicho Submission
[detail] Marius Liaukevicius Aleksandr Seludcenkov Decision
[detail] Petras Markevicius Gela Getsadze Submission
[detail] Shuichiro Katsumura Artem Sitenkov Submission

Full Results:

Marius Buzinskas Vs. Marius Urbonas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Buzinskas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Urbonas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Marius Buzinskas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Edvardas Norkeliunas Vs. Kestutis Krukonis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Kestutis Krukonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Edvardas Norkeliunas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


Deividas Banaitis Vs. Mindaugas Sakalauskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Sakalauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Deividas Banaitis Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 1st round


Arturas Sarkovskis Vs. Tomasz Jeruszka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arturas Sarkovskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Jeruszka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
Arturas Sarkovskis Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Sergej Juskevic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-6-2
Team
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Ruslan Kolodko Vs. Eugenijus Grigonis
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eugenijus Grigonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Ruslan Kolodko Wins by Submission (Choke)


Masayuki Okude Vs. Sergei Greeicho
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Sergei Greeicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Masayuki Okude Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Marius Liaukevicius Vs. Aleksandr Seludcenkov
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandr Seludcenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marius Liaukevicius Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Petras Markevicius Vs. Gela Getsadze
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-19-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Petras Markevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Shuichiro Katsumura Vs. Artem Sitenkov
Name Shuichiro Katsumura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 10-9-3
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
Shuichiro Katsumura Wins by Submission (Choke)