Search
Search
Search
 

Fury Fights: Watertown Event Center 6 - 02/12/2011 Official Results

February 12, 2011 - 12:00 AM
Watertown, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Kilbourn Brian Ashby Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Fikret Saric Jerry Franken TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Candice Thomas Sara Bainter Decision 3rd
[detail] Malcom Lapoint Joey Kriese Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Randy Leddy Ray Johnson Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Todd SeeHusen Nolan Mahto Decision 3rd
[detail] Adriana Meza Kelly Reilly Decision 3rd
[detail] Deven Fisher Paul Hunhoff Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Charles Hanson Dan Lahammer Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Doug Nygaard Bob Tuttle TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Nick Pietz Joe Nord Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Shane Peiker Leni Drewelow Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Heath Lance Farner KO 2nd 2:40
[detail] Mollie Estes Marciea Allen Submission 4th 1:33 Title Fight

Full Results:

Sean Kilbourn Vs. Brian Ashby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Kilbourn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Brian Ashby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sean Kilbourn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:25 in the 1st round


Fikret Saric Vs. Jerry Franken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fikret Saric No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Franken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Fikret Saric Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Candice Thomas Vs. Sara Bainter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Candice Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sara Bainter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Candice Thomas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Malcom Lapoint Vs. Joey Kriese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Malcom Lapoint No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Kriese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Malcom Lapoint Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Randy Leddy Vs. Ray Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Leddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Leddy Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:02 in the 1st round


Todd SeeHusen Vs. Nolan Mahto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Todd SeeHusen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nolan Mahto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Todd SeeHusen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Adriana Meza Vs. Kelly Reilly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adriana Meza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Reilly No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Adriana Meza Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Deven Fisher Vs. Paul Hunhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Deven Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hunhoff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Deven Fisher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Charles Hanson Vs. Dan Lahammer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Hanson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lahammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Hanson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Doug Nygaard Vs. Bob Tuttle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Doug Nygaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Tuttle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Doug Nygaard Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Nick Pietz Vs. Joe Nord
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Pietz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Shogun Fighter / Team Lowlife
VS
Name Joe Nord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Pietz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Shane Peiker Vs. Leni Drewelow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Peiker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leni Drewelow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shane Peiker Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Josh Heath Vs. Lance Farner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Heath Josh Heath
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Farner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Heath Wins by KO 2:40 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Mollie Estes Vs. Marciea Allen
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Mollie Estes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marciea Allen Marciea Allen
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Disorderly Conduct/The MMA Factory
Mollie Ahlers-Estes Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:33 in the 4th round