Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Danish Championship - Nordic Championship 2001 Official Results

March 24, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonas Jensen Patrik Andersson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Vinther Andreas Juhlin Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Victor Fägerlind Michael Bender Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Martin Larsen Yassir Morabet Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacob Olsen Mattias Jansson Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Henrik Ohman Ivan Bruno Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Rene Martin Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Submission 1st 5:13
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Sune Nielsen Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Kristian Lexell Håkan Ljung Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Lars Besand Bo Pedersen TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Tor Olav Hauge Peter Engdahl Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Hytten Siamak Bandarian Submission 1st 5:36
[detail] Stale Nyang Michael Mikkelsen Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Anders Eriksson Carl Knudsen Decision 1st 12:00
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Halvor Hagen Submission 1st 11:33
[detail] Hakan Nilsson Björn Holter Decision 1st 12:00

Full Results:

Jonas Jensen Vs. Patrik Andersson
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Patrik Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Tim Vinther Vs. Andreas Juhlin
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
Tim Vinther Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Victor Fägerlind Vs. Michael Bender
Name Victor Fägerlind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Victor Fägerlind Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:15 in the 1st round


Martin Larsen Vs. Yassir Morabet
Name Martin Larsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yassir Morabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Martin Larsen Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jacob Olsen Vs. Mattias Jansson
Name Jacob Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mattias Jansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jacob Olsen Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3:43 in the 1st round


Henrik Ohman Vs. Ivan Bruno
Name Henrik Ohman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Bruno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Henrik Ohman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:01 in the 1st round


Rene Martin Vs. Eddie Karl Johan Christensen
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Karl Johan Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rene Martin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:13 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Sune Nielsen
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Sune Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Kristian Lexell Vs. Håkan Ljung
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Håkan Ljung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kristian Lexell Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Bo Pedersen
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Bo Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Lars Besand Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 2:15 in the 1st round


Tor Olav Hauge Vs. Peter Engdahl
Name Tor Olav Hauge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tor Olav Hauge Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Hytten Vs. Siamak Bandarian
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:36 in the 1st round


Stale Nyang Vs. Michael Mikkelsen
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Stale Nyang Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Anders Eriksson Vs. Carl Knudsen
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Halvor Hagen
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Halvor Hagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 11:33 in the 1st round


Hakan Nilsson Vs. Björn Holter
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Björn Holter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-4-2
Team
Hakan Nilsson Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)