Search
Search
Search
 

Allegiance 2 Official Results

March 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Port Macquarie, New South Wales Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Riordan Toms Simon Foscarini Submission 3rd 1:29
[detail] Luke Standing Robert David TKO/RSC 2nd 4:59
[detail] Jason Edwards Dan Wallace TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ryan Matthews Russell Hagan TKO/RSC 1st 3:15
[detail] Jarret Owen Reece McLaren Submission 2nd 3:14
[detail] Damien Calleja Sam Bastin Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Ben Wall David Johnson Decision 3rd
[detail] Kym Robinson Jeff King TKO/RSC 1st 0:47

Full Results:

Riordan Toms Vs. Simon Foscarini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Riordan Toms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Foscarini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Riordan Toms Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 3rd round


Luke Standing Vs. Robert David
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Standing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Standing Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Jason Edwards Vs. Dan Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Matthews Vs. Russell Hagan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Matthews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:15 in the 1st round


Jarret Owen Vs. Reece McLaren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarret Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Reece McLaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Jarret Owen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Damien Calleja Vs. Sam Bastin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Calleja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Bastin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Damien Calleja Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Ben Wall Vs. David Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Wall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ben Wall Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kym Robinson Vs. Jeff King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name Jeff King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Kym Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:47 in the 1st round