Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge (UK) 19 Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Southend-On-Sea, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Paul Rocha TKO/RSC 2nd 3:53
[detail] Walter Gahadza Tautvydas Lileikis Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Giacomo Pala Colin McDiarmaid Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Charlie Watts Massimo Martini Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Mark Kosh Josh Dennis TKO/RSC 1st 0:42
[detail] Joe Boobyer Vitalijus Gelzinia TKO/RSC 1st 4:03
[detail] Dale Slater Kes Mumba TKO/RSC 3rd 1:52
[detail] Mitchell Collins Sean Hardy TKO/RSC 1st 3:07
[detail] Louis Sloan Giuseppe Aramini Decision 2nd
[detail] Dan Turner Craig Edwards Decision 2nd
[detail] Tom Mearns Nickie Owens Decision 2nd
[detail] Dan Piper Andrew Hardy Decision 3rd
[detail] Dean Owens David Davies Submission 2nd 3:46

Full Results:

Lee Wieczorek Vs. Paul Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:53 in the 2nd round


Walter Gahadza Vs. Tautvydas Lileikis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Walter Gahadza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tautvydas Lileikis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Walter Gahadza Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Giacomo Pala Vs. Colin McDiarmaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giacomo Pala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Colin McDiarmaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Giacomo Pala Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Charlie Watts Vs. Massimo Martini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Massimo Martini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Watts Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:42 in the 1st round


Mark Kosh Vs. Josh Dennis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Kosh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Dennis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Mark Kosh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 1st round


Joe Boobyer Vs. Vitalijus Gelzinia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Boobyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitalijus Gelzinia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joe Boobyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:03 in the 1st round


Dale Slater Vs. Kes Mumba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kes Mumba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Dale Slater Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:52 in the 3rd round


Mitchell Collins Vs. Sean Hardy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mitchell Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mitchell Collins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:07 in the 1st round


Louis Sloan Vs. Giuseppe Aramini
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Louis Sloan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Giuseppe Aramini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Louis Sloan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Dan Turner Vs. Craig Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dan Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dan Turner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tom Mearns Vs. Nickie Owens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Mearns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nickie Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tom Mearns Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Dan Piper Vs. Andrew Hardy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Dan Piper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Dan Piper Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dean Owens Vs. David Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Dean Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Owens Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:46 in the 2nd round