Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase 244 Official Results

January 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hiroki Aoki Kohei Tokeshi Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Yoshihiro Matsunaga v. Yu Suda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshikazu Suzuki Toru Kanamori Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Genpei Hayashi Akihito Hara TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Satoshi Inaba Toshihiro Taguchi TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Takatoshi Matsumoto Kota Kondo Submission 2nd 1:44
[detail] Daiki Shimizu Hideo Matsui Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Buchan v. Manabu Hirayama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nobuhisa Kudo Kentaro Ushiku Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Shinya Irei v. Nobuki Fujii was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshihiro Komiya Yukio Kishi Decision 3rd
[detail] Katsuhiro Sakanaka Takaya Takemoto Decision 3rd
[detail] Harushige Shinokawa Tomoharu Arao Decision 3rd
[detail] Chikara Shimabukuro Yusuke Ogikubo KO 1st 0:29
[detail] Yukitaka Musashi v. Yuya Kaneuchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Malcolm Hendrix Atsushi Saito Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Shotaro Yabe Joshua Robison Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Manabu Hirayama Dangan Sasaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Buchan Shinriki Akiyama Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Kentaro Ushiku Shun Fukazawa Decision 3rd
[detail] Nobuhisa Kudo Yuki Takahashi KO 1st 1:32

Full Results:

Hiroki Aoki Vs. Kohei Tokeshi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-1
Team
VS
Name Kohei Tokeshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Hiroki Aoki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Yoshihiro Matsunaga Vs. Yu Suda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-3
Team
VS
Name Yu Suda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshikazu Suzuki Vs. Toru Kanamori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshikazu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Toru Kanamori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Toshikazu Suzuki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Genpei Hayashi Vs. Akihito Hara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Genpei Hayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Genpei Hayashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Satoshi Inaba Vs. Toshihiro Taguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoshi Inaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-2
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Taguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Satoshi Inaba Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:37 in the 1st round


Takatoshi Matsumoto Vs. Kota Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takatoshi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kota Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Takatoshi Matsumoto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Daiki Shimizu Vs. Hideo Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daiki Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Hideo Matsui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-2
Team
Daiki Shimizu Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-20


Ben Buchan Vs. Manabu Hirayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Buchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Manabu Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nobuhisa Kudo Vs. Kentaro Ushiku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nobuhisa Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-2
Team
VS
Name Kentaro Ushiku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Nobuhisa Kudo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 1st round


Shinya Irei Vs. Nobuki Fujii
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinya Irei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
VS
Name Nobuki Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-3
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshihiro Komiya Vs. Yukio Kishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Komiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-3
Team
VS
Name Yukio Kishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Toshihiro Komiya Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Katsuhiro Sakanaka Vs. Takaya Takemoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Katsuhiro Sakanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Takaya Takemoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katsuhiro Sakanaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Harushige Shinokawa Vs. Tomoharu Arao
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Harushige Shinokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoharu Arao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Harushige Shinokawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chikara Shimabukuro Vs. Yusuke Ogikubo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chikara Shimabukuro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Ogikubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Chikara Shimabukuro Wins by KO (Strike) 0:29 in the 1st round


Yukitaka Musashi Vs. Yuya Kaneuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yukitaka Musashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuya Kaneuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-4
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Malcolm Hendrix Vs. Atsushi Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Malcolm Hendrix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Malcolm Hendrix Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:59 in the 1st round


Shotaro Yabe Vs. Joshua Robison
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shotaro Yabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Joshua Robison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-6-1
Team
Shotaro Yabe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:28 in the 1st round


Manabu Hirayama Vs. Dangan Sasaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manabu Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dangan Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Manabu Hirayama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Buchan Vs. Shinriki Akiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Buchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Shinriki Akiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Buchan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:05 in the 1st round


Kentaro Ushiku Vs. Shun Fukazawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kentaro Ushiku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Shun Fukazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Kentaro Ushiku Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nobuhisa Kudo Vs. Yuki Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuhisa Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-2
Team
VS
Name Yuki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Nobuhisa Kudo Wins by KO (Strike) 1:32 in the 1st round