Search
Search
Search
 

10th Legion 3: Decimation Official Results

February 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Hull City, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Craven Rob Binns Decision 2nd
[detail] Kieron Coxon Fran Robertson Decision 2nd
[detail] Bryan Grey Anthony Dilworth Submission 2nd 2:20
[detail] Mark Brown Steve Middleton Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Matt Pope Gaz Endersby Decision 3rd
[detail] Pete Wright Lawrence Neale Submission 2nd 2:26
[detail] Stuart Crooks Luke Arwynck TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] John Broadhurst Lukasz Kuras TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Tony Shields Ben Rule KO 1st 2:02
[detail] Keith Rouse Dieter Huggins KO 2nd 0:31
[detail] Louis Chapman Jake Tear Decision 3rd
[detail] Craig Burke Pao Zoro KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Neil Broadbent Laurent Kamoun Decision 3rd
[detail] Abdul Mohamed Rasmus Bendtsen Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Andy Craven Vs. Rob Binns
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Andy Craven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Binns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Craven Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Kieron Coxon Vs. Fran Robertson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kieron Coxon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-2
Team
VS
Name Fran Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kieron Coxon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Bryan Grey Vs. Anthony Dilworth
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Bryan Grey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Dilworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Bryan Grey Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Mark Brown Vs. Steve Middleton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Mark Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Middleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Matt Pope Vs. Gaz Endersby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Pope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gaz Endersby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Pope Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Pete Wright Vs. Lawrence Neale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pete Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Neale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Wright Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Stuart Crooks Vs. Luke Arwynck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stuart Crooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Arwynck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Crooks Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 2nd round


John Broadhurst Vs. Lukasz Kuras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Broadhurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Kuras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Broadhurst Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 1st round


Tony Shields Vs. Ben Rule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Shields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Rule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tony Shields Wins by KO 2:02 in the 1st round


Keith Rouse Vs. Dieter Huggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keith Rouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dieter Huggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Keith Rouse Wins by KO 0:31 in the 2nd round


Louis Chapman Vs. Jake Tear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Louis Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Tear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
Louis Chapman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Craig Burke Vs. Pao Zoro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pao Zoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Craig Burke Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Neil Broadbent Vs. Laurent Kamoun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Broadbent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Laurent Kamoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Neil Broadbent Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Abdul Mohamed Vs. Rasmus Bendtsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdul Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-8-3
Team
VS
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Abdul Mohamed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)