Search
Search
Search
 

Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation - RUFF 9 Official Results

May 18, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sanya, Sanya China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Amu RiJiRiGaLa Shang Zhifa Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Ning Guangyou Jiang ZhouWen Submission 2nd 1:43
[detail] Sylvain Nouwen JiRiGaLa JiRiGaLa Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Wang AnYing Huang YuRen TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ayideng Jumayi Li ShuaiHu Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Liu PingYuan Liu LianJie KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Zhao WuHeng v. Song YaDong was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Lu Zhenhong Xie Jie Submission 1st 4:03
[detail] Zhuikui Yao Wan DaoYuan Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Zou YuLei Dong YanJun Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Paulson Zhang Di TKO/RSC 1st 4:01

Full Results:

Amu RiJiRiGaLa Vs. Shang Zhifa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amu RiJiRiGaLa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shang Zhifa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Amu RiJiRiGaLa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:01 in the 1st round


Ning Guangyou Vs. Jiang ZhouWen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ning Guangyou No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jiang ZhouWen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ning Guangyou Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Sylvain Nouwen Vs. JiRiGaLa JiRiGaLa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sylvain Nouwen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name JiRiGaLa JiRiGaLa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sylvain Nouwen Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Huang YuRen Vs. Wang AnYing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Huang YuRen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wang AnYing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Wang AnYing Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ayideng Jumayi Vs. Li ShuaiHu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ayideng Jumayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Li ShuaiHu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ayideng Jumayi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:23 in the 1st round


Liu LianJie Vs. Liu PingYuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liu LianJie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Liu PingYuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Liu PingYuan Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round


Zhao WuHeng Vs. Song YaDong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhao WuHeng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Song YaDong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Xie Jie Vs. Lu Zhenhong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xie Jie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lu Zhenhong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Lu Zhenhong Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:03 in the 1st round


Zhuikui Yao Vs. Wan DaoYuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhuikui Yao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wan DaoYuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zhuikui Yao Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Zou YuLei Vs. Dong YanJun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zou YuLei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dong YanJun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Zou YuLei Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathan Paulson Vs. Zhang Di
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Paulson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zhang Di No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Paulson Wins by TKO/RSC 4:01 in the 1st round