Search
Search
Search
 

Rings - Volume 2 Official Results

September 23, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kazuyuki Miyata Erzhan Estanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Asif Tagiev Shungo Oyama TKO/RSC 1st 4:44
[detail] Aslan Toktarbaev Keisuke Fujiwara Decision 2nd
[detail] Tatsuya Watanabe Daiki Miyamoto Decision 2nd
[detail] Vitali Krat Ryo Ryo KO 2nd 1:10
[detail] Sotora Yamada Yoshinori Takahashi TKO/RSC 2nd 3:57
[detail] Kleber Koike Erbst Teppei Hori Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Fumiya Hashimoto Go Hishinuma TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Shintaro Agatsuma Takahito Fukuda Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroki Fujimoto Kazuki Otsuka Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Kazuyuki Miyata Vs. Erzhan Estanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuyuki Miyata No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team
VS
Name Erzhan Estanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Kazuyuki Miyata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Asif Tagiev Vs. Shungo Oyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Asif Tagiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shungo Oyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 15-15-0
Team Takada Dojo
Asif Tagiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:44 in the 1st round


Aslan Toktarbaev Vs. Keisuke Fujiwara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aslan Toktarbaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keisuke Fujiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-2
Team
Aslan Toktarbaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tatsuya Watanabe Vs. Daiki Miyamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuya Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Daiki Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-2
Team
Tatsuya Watanabe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Vitali Krat Vs. Ryo Ryo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitali Krat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Vitali Krat Wins by KO (Strike) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Sotora Yamada Vs. Yoshinori Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sotora Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
VS
Name Yoshinori Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Sotora Yamada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:57 in the 2nd round


Kleber Koike Erbst Vs. Teppei Hori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kleber Koike Erbst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
Kleber Koike Erbst Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Fumiya Hashimoto Vs. Go Hishinuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fumiya Hashimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Go Hishinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-1
Team
Fumiya Hashimoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Shintaro Agatsuma Vs. Takahito Fukuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shintaro Agatsuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takahito Fukuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shintaro Agatsuma Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroki Fujimoto Vs. Kazuki Otsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hiroki Fujimoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)