Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - GM Fight - Ukraine Cup 3 Official Results

September 15, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Odessa, Odessa Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Khabib Nurmagomedov Vadim Sandulitsky Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Evgeni Guryanov KO 2nd 1:15
[detail] Alexander Bova Igor Sliusarchuk KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Yuri Pilipchuk Maxim Shvets Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Taras Pihynuk Vladimir Nikolaev Submission 2nd 3:04
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Jaroslav Franchuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Bova Artiom Akulov Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Alexander Nikishenko Vasiliy Zgekov TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Anatoly Safronov Renat Lyatifov KO 3rd 2:31
[detail] Artur Alibulatov Ruslan Chapko TKO/RSC 1st 3:01
[detail] Magomed Nabiev Aziz Mezgidov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Kostkiv Oleksiy Oliynyk Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Kanan Behmudov Dukur Abu Bakar Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Maksim Ivshin Sergey Ponomarenko TKO/RSC 1st 0:37

Full Results:

Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs. Vadim Sandulitsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khabib Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Sandulitsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Khabib Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Evgeni Guryanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Evgeni Guryanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by KO (Strike) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Alexander Bova Vs. Igor Sliusarchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Bova No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Sliusarchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
Alexander Bova Wins by KO (Strike) 2:30 in the 1st round


Yuri Pilipchuk Vs. Maxim Shvets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Pilipchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Shvets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Yuri Pilipchuk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Taras Pihynuk Vs. Vladimir Nikolaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taras Pihynuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Taras Pihynuk Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:04 in the 2nd round


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Jaroslav Franchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Franchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Bova Vs. Artiom Akulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Bova No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Akulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Alexander Bova Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Alexander Nikishenko Vs. Vasiliy Zgekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Nikishenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Zgekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Nikishenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round


Anatoly Safronov Vs. Renat Lyatifov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-22-0
Team
VS
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 25-19-0
Team
Anatoly Safronov Wins by KO (Strike) 2:31 in the 3rd round


Artur Alibulatov Vs. Ruslan Chapko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Alibulatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Chapko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Artur Alibulatov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:01 in the 1st round


Magomed Nabiev Vs. Aziz Mezgidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Nabiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aziz Mezgidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Magomed Nabiev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Kostkiv Vs. Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Kostkiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
Ivan Kostkiv Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Kanan Behmudov Vs. Dukur Abu Bakar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kanan Behmudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dukur Abu Bakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kanan Behmudov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Maksim Ivshin Vs. Sergey Ponomarenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Ivshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Ponomarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maksim Ivshin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 1st round