Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Lithuania Official Results

October 29, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Oaze Entertainment Center
, Kaunas Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edvardas Juozapavicius Alvydas Bernotas KO 2nd 1:15
[detail] Kestutis Krukonis Erikas Sopis KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Hubertas Baumann Jevgenijus Zilinskas KO 1st 1:40
[detail] Edvardas Norkeliunas Arturas Liutikas Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Mindaugas Matulevicius Justas Jasmantas Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Mantvydas Bendoraitis v. Deividas Banaitis was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Povilas Alaburda v. Aleksandras Gapsys was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Marius Liaukevicius Dalius Pumputis Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Deividas Petrauskas Tomas Sviapas Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Karolis Builys Orestas Pokvytis Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Ali Latajev Tomas Tiuksa TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Povilas Markevicius Ernestas Slavickas Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Darius Stankevicius Rimantas Pukas Submission 1st 4:20

Full Results:

Edvardas Juozapavicius Vs. Alvydas Bernotas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Edvardas Juozapavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alvydas Bernotas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edvardas Juozapavicius Wins by KO 1:15 in the 2nd round


Kestutis Krukonis Vs. Erikas Sopis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kestutis Krukonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erikas Sopis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kestutis Krukonis Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Hubertas Baumann Vs. Jevgenijus Zilinskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hubertas Baumann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Jevgenijus Zilinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hubertas Baumann Wins by KO 1:40 in the 1st round


Edvardas Norkeliunas Vs. Arturas Liutikas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Arturas Liutikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-1
Team
Edvardas Norkeliunas Wins by Submission 1:15 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Matulevicius Vs. Justas Jasmantas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mindaugas Matulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justas Jasmantas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mindaugas Matulevicius Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mantvydas Bendoraitis Vs. Deividas Banaitis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mantvydas Bendoraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Povilas Alaburda Vs. Aleksandras Gapsys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Povilas Alaburda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandras Gapsys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Marius Liaukevicius Vs. Dalius Pumputis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dalius Pumputis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marius Liaukevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:50 in the 1st round


Deividas Petrauskas Vs. Tomas Sviapas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Deividas Petrauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Sviapas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Deividas Petrauskas Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Karolis Builys Vs. Orestas Pokvytis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karolis Builys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Orestas Pokvytis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-1
Team
Karolis Builys Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:10 in the 1st round


Ali Latajev Vs. Tomas Tiuksa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ali Latajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Tiuksa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ali Latajev Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 2nd round


Povilas Markevicius Vs. Ernestas Slavickas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Povilas Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Ernestas Slavickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Povilas Markevicius Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round


Darius Stankevicius Vs. Rimantas Pukas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Darius Stankevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rimantas Pukas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Darius Stankevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 4:20 in the 1st round