Search
Search
Search
 

Calloway Cup 2 Official Results

September 29, 2006 - 7:00 PM
, Massachusetts United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonatas Lopes Josh Spearman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonas Fernandes Kevin Gallagher Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joe Guidice Geovanni Sontay Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Tom Valanzola Luke Czekalski Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aguileno Brandao Enrique Nunez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Henry John Zulu McNeill TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Pelletier Guillermo Peart Decision 3rd
[detail] Keith Jeffrey David McClellan Decision 3rd
[detail] Eddie Saldana Robby Roberts TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Adrian Fulk Larry Ward Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Corey Batchelder Brian Marois Decision 3rd
[detail] Jared Palmer Karolis Usinskas TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Eric Magee Dennis Olson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Josh "Lil Evil" Spearman Vs. Jonatas Lopes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Spearman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
VS
Name Jonatas Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jonatas Lopes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kevin Gallagher Vs. Jonas Fernandes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Gallagher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jonas Fernandes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Geovanni Sontay Vs. Joe Guidice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Geovanni Sontay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Guidice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joe Guidice Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Luke Czekalski Vs. Tom Valanzola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Czekalski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Valanzola No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tom Valanzola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Enrique Nunez Vs. Aguileno Brandao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enrique Nunez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aguileno Brandao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Aguileno Brandao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


John Zulu McNeill Vs. Eric Henry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Zulu McNeill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Team Bombsquad
Eric Henry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Guillermo Peart Vs. Ryan Pelletier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guillermo Peart No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Pelletier No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Pelletier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David McClellan Vs. Keith Jeffrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David McClellan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Jeffrey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Keith Jeffrey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robby Roberts Vs. Eddie "The Sultan" Saldana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robby Roberts Robby Roberts
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Saldana No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Eddie Saldana Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Larry Ward Vs. Adrian Fulk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Larry Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Fulk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Adrian Fulk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Marois Vs. Corey Batchelder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Marois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Batchelder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Corey Batchelder Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Karolis Usinskas Vs. Jared Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karolis Usinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 239 (108.41 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Jared Palmer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dennis Olson Vs. Eric Magee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Olson Dennis Olson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Magee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
Eric Magee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round