Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 216 Official Results

July 28, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leonard Landt Andrew Potter Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Jordan Sanford Ethan Ball TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Devon Gonzalez Steven Spaur Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Dimitri Boyer Ray Hedges Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Mark Sainci Jeff DeCamp Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Brandon Ball Willy Wonick Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Jeffrey Bates Jerod Botts TKO/RSC 2nd 2:28
[detail] Heath Bailey Jeremiah Nelson Submission 2nd 2:51
[detail] Jacquie Cuddeback Sam Schumacher Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Derek Loffer Cody Larsen TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Dan Almeida Mike Lindquist Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Christopher Lane Frank Young Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Steven Carl Vic Hall Submission 1st 1:25

Full Results:

Leonard Landt Vs. Andrew Potter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leonard Landt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonard Landt Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Ethan Ball Vs. Jordan Sanford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ethan Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Sanford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jordan Sanford Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Steven Spaur Vs. Devon Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Spaur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Devon Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Devon Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 1st round


Ray Hedges Vs. Dimitri Boyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Hedges No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Boyer Dimitri Boyer
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
Dimitri Boyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Mark Sainci Vs. Jeff DeCamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Sainci No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff DeCamp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Mark Sainci Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Willy Wonick Vs. Brandon Ball
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willy Wonick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-14-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Brandon Ball Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Jerod Botts Vs. Jeffrey Bates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerod Botts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Bates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jeffrey Bates Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Jeremiah Nelson Vs. Heath Bailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremiah Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
VS
Name Heath Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Heath Bailey Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Sam Schumacher Vs. Jacquie Cuddeback
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Schumacher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacquie Cuddeback No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Hard Drive MMA.
Jacquie Cuddeback Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Cody Larsen Vs. Derek Loffer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Loffer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Derek Loffer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Mike "The Assassin" Lindquist Vs. Dan Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Lindquist No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 19-29-0
Team Team Evolution
VS
Name Dan Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Dan Almeida Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Frank "Frank the N-4-CER" Young Vs. Christopher Lane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Christopher Lane No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team
Christopher Lane Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Vic Hall Vs. Steven Carl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vic Hall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 7-24-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Carl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team
Steven Carl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round