Search
Search
Search
 

Real Pain Challenge - Reloaded Official Results

September 29, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Sofia, Sofia Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Emil Zahariev Borislav Iglev KO 2nd 1:40
[detail] Bruno Bastos Yosif Petrov Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Nikolas Dobrudjanski Dimitrios Tsitos TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Todor Zhelezhov Yanko Borisov Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Ion Pascu Alexander Georgiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Dimitar Stoyanov Yonko Kamburov Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladislav Kanchev Dimitar Sqrov KO 1st 0:28
[detail] Daniel Stoichkov Victor Garibay TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Vitkro Dimitrov Simeon Dimitrov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00

Full Results:

Emil Zahariev Vs. Borislav Iglev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-1
Team
VS
Name Borislav Iglev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Emil Zahariev Wins by KO (Strike) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Bruno Bastos Vs. Yosif Petrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Bastos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Yosif Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruno Bastos Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Nikolas Dobrudjanski Vs. Dimitrios Tsitos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Dobrudjanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitrios Tsitos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolas Dobrudjanski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Todor Zhelezhov Vs. Yanko Borisov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todor Zhelezhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yanko Borisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Todor Zhelezhov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Ion Pascu Vs. Alexander Georgiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ion Pascu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Ion Pascu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dimitar Stoyanov Vs. Yonko Kamburov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitar Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yonko Kamburov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dimitar Stoyanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vladislav Kanchev Vs. Dimitar Sqrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladislav Kanchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Dimitar Sqrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladislav Kanchev Wins by KO (Strike) 0:28 in the 1st round


Daniel Stoichkov Vs. Victor Garibay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Stoichkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Garibay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Stoichkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Vitkro Dimitrov Vs. Simeon Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitkro Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simeon Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Vitkro Dimitrov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 2nd round