Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators Fighting Championship 1 (Germany) Official Results

January 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Grunsfeld, Grunsfeld Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Heinrich Daniel Talmon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Musa Jangubaev Andreas Muhlbayer Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Rasim Lemberskij Eduard Heinz Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Tobias Huber Mohammad Assadi Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Igor Montes Dimitri Stroh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Samir al Mansouri Vadim Feger TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Florian Merz Eugen Stenzel TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ndonda Kumbu Michael Heist TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jakob Meyer Djambulat Kulbuschev Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Dammer Eugen Pries Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Alexander Heinrich Vs. Daniel Talmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Alexander Heinrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Talmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Alexander Heinrich Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Musa Jangubaev Vs. Andreas Muhlbayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Musa Jangubaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Muhlbayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Musa Jangubaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Rasim Lemberskij Vs. Eduard Heinz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Rasim Lemberskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Heinz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-1
Team
Rasim Lemberskij Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Tobias Huber Vs. Mohammad Assadi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Tobias Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Assadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tobias Huber Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Igor Montes Vs. Dimitri Stroh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Igor Montes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Stroh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Igor Montes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Samir al Mansouri Vs. Vadim Feger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Samir al Mansouri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Feger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Samir al Mansouri Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Florian Merz Vs. Eugen Stenzel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Florian Merz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eugen Stenzel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Florian Merz Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ndonda Kumbu Vs. Michael Heist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ndonda Kumbu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Heist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Ndonda Kumbu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jakob Meyer Vs. Djambulat Kulbuschev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jakob Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Djambulat Kulbuschev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jakob Meyer Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Dammer Vs. Eugen Pries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vladimir Dammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eugen Pries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Vladimir Dammer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round