Search
Search
Search
 

FX3: Fight Night 5 Official Results

July 7, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Reading, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stuart Rickman Ed Howard TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Greg Knapp Rob Neesham Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Simon Gill Matt Smith Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Tim Radcliffe Rocci Williams TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42
[detail] Brendan Flanagan Dion Oakes Submission 1st 4:41
[detail] Kevin Simms Theo Theodoulou Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Paul Reed Wesley Felix TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Emanuel Fernandez Alex Owen Submission 2nd 2:23
[detail] Sami Berik Dave Lee TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Brian Adams Mark O'Toole TKO/RSC 3rd 4:20
[detail] Andre Winner Aidan Marron Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Stuart Rickman Vs. Ed Howard
Name Stuart Rickman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Stuart Rickman Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 1st round


Greg Knapp Vs. Rob Neesham
Name Greg Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Neesham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Greg Knapp Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Simon Gill Vs. Matt Smith
Name Simon Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Simon Gill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Tim Radcliffe Vs. Rocci Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Tim Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rocci Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Tim Radcliffe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Brendan Flanagan Vs. Dion Oakes
Name Brendan Flanagan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dion Oakes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brendan Flanagan Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 4:41 in the 1st round


Kevin Simms Vs. Theo Theodoulou
Name Kevin Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Theo Theodoulou No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Kevin Simms Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Paul Reed Vs. Wesley Felix
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-11-1
Team
VS
Name Wesley Felix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Paul Reed Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 2nd round


Emanuel Fernandez Vs. Alex Owen
Name Emanuel Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
Emanuel Fernandez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Sami "The Hun" Berik Vs. Dave Lee
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
VS
Name Dave Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Sami Berik Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 1st round


Brian Adams Vs. Mark O'Toole
Name Brian Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Brian Adams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:20 in the 3rd round


Andre Winner Vs. Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron
Name Andre Winner Andre Winner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Roughouse
VS
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Andre Winner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-