Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Do Fighting Challenge 4 Official Results

August 13, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Cicero, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Mackin Guillermo Serment Decision
[detail] John Hosman Charles Barron Submission 1st
[detail] John Pearson Josh Rogers TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Nathan Mohr Enrique Guzman TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Steve Johnson Jody Chartt TKO/RSC
[detail] Lucas Gwaltney Job Toby TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Adam Maciejewski Jeremy Morrison KO
[detail] Jason Guida Ed Meyers TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Antwjuan Hayes Jeff Gerlick Submission 1st
[detail] Tommy Lee Mario Williams Decision
[detail] Clay Guida Jay Estrada Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ryan Mackin Vs. Guillermo "Will / Wilson" Serment
Name Ryan Mackin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ground Control
VS
Name Guillermo Serment No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team No Comment MMA
Ryan Mackin Wins by Decision After Round(s)


John Hosman Vs. Charles Barron
Name John Hosman John Hosman
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-8-1
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Charles Barron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
John Hosman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


John Pearson Vs. Josh Rogers
Name John Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Pearson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Nathan Mohr Vs. Enrique Guzman
Name Nathan Mohr Nathan Mohr
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Cedar Valley Pro Fitness
VS
Name Enrique Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Combat-Do
Nathan Mohr Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Steve Johnson Vs. Jody Chartt
Name Steve Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Chartt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut)


Lucas Gwaltney Vs. Job Toby
Name Lucas Gwaltney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 20-16-0
Team Ottawa Nautilus
VS
Name Job Toby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lucas Gwaltney Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Adam "Polish Pitbull" Maciejewski Vs. Jeremy Morrison
Name Adam Maciejewski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Jeremy Morrison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 10-13-2
Team
Adam Maciejewski Wins by KO


Jason Guida Vs. Ed Meyers
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Ed Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jason Guida Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Antwjuan "Herc" Hayes Vs. Jeff Gerlick
Name Antwjuan Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Gerlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 293 (132.9 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Antwjuan Hayes Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Tommy Lee Vs. Mario Williams
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Mario Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Thomas Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Clay "The Carpenter" Guida Vs. Jay "El Terrible" Estrada
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Jay Estrada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
Clayton Guida Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round