Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting 3 Official Results

October 18, 1996 - 12:00 AM
Expo Square Pavilion
Tulsa, Oklahoma United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joao Roque Abdelaziz Cherigui Submission
[detail] Todd Bjornethun Rudyard Moncayo Submission
[detail] Johil de Oliveira v. John Lewis was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Allan Goes Anthony Macias Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Matt Hume Erik Paulson TKO/RSC 3rd 0:41
[detail] Ralph Gracie Ali Mihoubi Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] John Lober v. Igor Zinoviev was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Murakami Kazunari Bart Vale TKO/RSC 1st 4:33
[detail] Maurice Smith Conan Silveira KO 3rd 1:35

Full Results:

Joao Roque Vs. Abdelaziz Cherigui
Name Joao Roque No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-4
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Abdelaziz Cherigui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joao Roque Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Todd Bjornethun Vs. Rudyard Moncayo
Name Todd Bjornethun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Rudyard Moncayo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Todd Medina Freestyle Fight Team
Todd Bjornethun Wins by Submission (Heel Hook)


Johil de Oliveira Vs. John Lewis
Name Johil de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-15-1
Team Budokan
VS
Name John Lewis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-4-3
Team Nova Uniao
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Allan Goes Vs. Anthony "Mag Dog" Macias
Name Allan Goes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-5-2
Team Universo Combat Team
VS
Name Anthony Macias No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 23-18-0
Team
Allan Goes Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:52 in the 1st round


Matt Hume Vs. Erik Paulson
Name Matt Hume No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Erik Paulson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 12-4-2
Team Inosanto Academy
Matt Hume Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:41 in the 3rd round


Ralph "The Pitbull" Gracie Vs. Ali Mihoubi
Name Ralph Gracie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team Ralph Gracie
VS
Name Ali Mihoubi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ralph Gracie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


John "The Machine" Lober Vs. Igor "Houdini" Zinoviev
Name John Lober No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 5-9-4
Team Team Machine
VS
Name Igor Zinoviev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Murakami Kazunari Vs. Bart Vale
Name Murakami Kazunari No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team UFO
VS
Name Bart Vale No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Bart Vale Shoot Fighting Academy
Murakami Kazunari Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee stoppage from Punches) 4:33 in the 1st round


Maurice "Mo" Smith Vs. Conan "Conan" Silveira
Name Maurice Smith Maurice Smith
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 14-14-0
Team The Alliance
VS
Name Conan Silveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team American Top Team
Maurice Smith Wins by KO (Kick to the Head) 1:35 in the 3rd round