Search
Search
Search
 

Goshin Ryu MMA Championships - Total Combat 7 Official Results

September 19, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Chilton W.M.C
Ferryhill, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrew McQueen Carl Merry Disqualification 1st
[detail] Derek Henderson Dan Taylor Submission 1st
[detail] Eddie Ng Martin Nicholson Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Bigland Anthony Brown Submission 1st
[detail] Neil Heppell Michael Thoms TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Adam Ash Daniel Posthill Decision 2nd
[detail] Leslee Ojugbana James Doyle Decision 2nd
[detail] Chris Hallett Vince Moran Submission
[detail] Carl Rannigan Paul Hallett Submission 1st
[detail] John Paul David Harrison Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Matthews Kenneth Dugay Disqualification 2nd
[detail] Anthony Curtis David Hamilton Submission 1st
[detail] David Metcalf Jamie Mckay Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Giroux Geoffrey Carr Submission 1st
[detail] Abdul Mohamed Lewis Barrow Decision 2nd
[detail] Stuart Dowding Richard Tuke Decision 2nd
[detail] Bryan Moore Aaron Barrow TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ross Pettifer Sandy Geddes Submission 1st

Full Results:

Andrew McQueen Vs. Carl Merry
Name Andrew McQueen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Merry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew McQueen Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Derek Henderson Vs. Dan Taylor
Name Derek Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Derek Henderson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Eddie Ng Vs. Martin Nicholson
Name Eddie Ng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Eddie Ng Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Steve Bigland Vs. Anthony Brown
Name Steve Bigland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Bigland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Neil Heppell Vs. Michael Thoms
Name Neil Heppell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Thoms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Neil Heppell Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Adam Ash Vs. Daniel Posthill
Name Adam Ash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Posthill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Ash Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Leslee Ojugbana Vs. James Doyle
Name Leslee Ojugbana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
VS
Name James Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Leslee Ojugbana Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Chris Hallett Vs. Vince Moran
Name Chris Hallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vince Moran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Hallett Wins by Submission (Choke)


Carl Rannigan Vs. Paul Hallett
Name Carl Rannigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carl Rannigan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


John Paul Vs. David Harrison
Name John Paul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Paul Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Matthews Vs. Kenneth Dugay
Name Steve Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Dugay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Steve Matthews Wins by Disqualification in the 2nd round


Anthony Curtis Vs. David Hamilton
Name Anthony Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Curtis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


David Metcalf Vs. Jamie Mckay
Name David Metcalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Mckay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Metcalf Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Daniel Giroux Vs. Geoffrey Carr
Name Daniel Giroux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geoffrey Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Giroux Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Abdul Mohamed Vs. Lewis Barrow
Name Abdul Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-8-3
Team
VS
Name Lewis Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Abdul Mohamed Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Stuart Dowding Vs. Richard Tuke
Name Stuart Dowding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Tuke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Dowding Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Bryan Moore Vs. Aaron Barrow
Name Bryan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Bryan Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Ross Pettifer Vs. Sandy Geddes
Name Ross Pettifer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Peacock's Gym
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Ross Pettifer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round