Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Generation Combat 19 Official Results

November 10, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Quebec Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cory MacDonald Daniel Grandmaison Decision 3rd
[detail] Scott Wright Geza Kalman TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Fernand Jabouin Daniel Boissoneault KO 0th 2:27
[detail] Matthieu Boncoeur Rene Allain Decision 3rd
[detail] Scott Arnold Aaron Basso TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Carlos Luis Phillipe Delice TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Michel Boissoneault Bruno Carpine Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Rob Wynne John Irwin Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Alexander Junior Mike Weichert TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Ali Charles Timothy Skidmore TKO/RSC 0th 1:57
[detail] Justin Doyon Ryan Gabourie Decision 3rd
[detail] Eugenio Carpine Larry Sockabasin TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Iraj Hadin Reginald Franklin Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Bruno Carpine Sheldon Grayer TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] James Fineus Justin Darbyson Billingham TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Lance Snow Scott Hammond TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Louis Christophe Laurin Dominique Poissant TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15

Full Results:

Cory MacDonald Vs. Daniel Grandmaison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cory MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Grandmaison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
Cory MacDonald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Scott Wright Vs. Geza Kalman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Geza Kalman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
Scott Wright Wins by TKO/RSC 3:50 in the 1st round


Fernand "The Tiger" Jabouin Vs. Daniel Boissoneault
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernand Jabouin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Boissoneault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Fernand Jabouin Wins by KO 2:27 in the 0th round


Matthieu Boncoeur Vs. Rene Allain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthieu Boncoeur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Allain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matthieu Boncoeur Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Scott Arnold Vs. Aaron Basso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Basso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Scott Arnold Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 1st round


Carlos Luis Vs. Phillipe Delice
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Carlos Luis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillipe Delice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carlos Luis Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Michel Boissoneault Vs. Bruno Carpine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Boissoneault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Carpine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michel Boissoneault Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Rob Wynne Vs. John Irwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Wynne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Irwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Wynne Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Alexander Junior Vs. Mike Weichert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Weichert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Junior Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 1st round


Ali Charles Vs. Timothy Skidmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Charles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Skidmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 3-20-0
Team
Ali Charles Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 0th round


Justin Doyon Vs. Ryan Gabourie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Doyon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Gabourie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Justin Doyon Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Eugenio Carpine Vs. Larry Sockabasin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugenio Carpine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Sockabasin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Eugenio Carpine Wins by TKO/RSC 2:43 in the 2nd round


Iraj Hadin Vs. Reginald Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iraj Hadin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Reginald Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team
Iraj Hadin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Bruno Carpine Vs. Sheldon Grayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Carpine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sheldon Grayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruno Carpine Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 1st round


James Fineus Vs. Justin Darbyson Billingham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Fineus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Darbyson Billingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Fineus Wins by TKO/RSC 2:45 in the 1st round


Lance Snow Vs. Scott Hammond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lance Snow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Hammond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lance Snow Wins by TKO/RSC 0:23 in the 1st round


Louis Christophe Laurin Vs. Dominique Poissant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Louis Christophe Laurin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominique Poissant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Louis Christophe Laurin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:15 in the 2nd round