Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Tournament Official Results

September 27, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Casino Hollywood Nights
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Rasim Kasumov Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Roman Bagirov v. Eugeni Malafeev was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Mikhail Gilyaev Igor Vasilyev Decision 1st
[detail] Danila Veselov Ilya Kudryashov Submission 1st
[detail] Vadim Melnikov Arsen Djanbekov Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Alexander Popov Ashot Kanstandyan TKO/RSC 1st 5:07
[detail] Jalilov Soslan v. Shuvalov Dmitry was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Alexandr Sokov Stanislav Ivanchenko Submission 1st 8:20
[detail] Nikolai Korneli Alexandr Garkushenko Submission 1st 8:05
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Alexei Veselovzorov Submission 1st 3:30

Full Results:

Sergei Goliaev Vs. Rasim Kasumov
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Rasim Kasumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergei Goliaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Roman Bagirov Vs. Eugeni Malafeev
Name Roman Bagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-2
Team
VS
Name Eugeni Malafeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Mikhail Gilyaev Vs. Igor Vasilyev
Name Mikhail Gilyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Vasilyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mikhail Gilyaev Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Danila Veselov Vs. Ilya Kudryashov
Name Danila Veselov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ilya Kudryashov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Danila Veselov Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) in the 1st round


Vadim Melnikov Vs. Arsen Djanbekov
Name Vadim Melnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Arsen Djanbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vadim Melnikov Wins by Submission (Injury) 1:15 in the 1st round


Alexander Popov Vs. Ashot Kanstandyan
Name Alexander Popov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ashot Kanstandyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Popov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes on the Ground) 5:07 in the 1st round


Jalilov Soslan Vs. Shuvalov Dmitry
Name Jalilov Soslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shuvalov Dmitry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Alexandr Sokov Vs. Stanislav Ivanchenko
Name Alexandr Sokov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Stanislav Ivanchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Ring Club
Alexandr Sokov Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 8:20 in the 1st round


Nikolai Korneli Vs. Alexandr Garkushenko
Name Nikolai Korneli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Garkushenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Nikolai Korneli Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 8:05 in the 1st round


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round