Search
Search
Search
 

Icon Sport 45 Official Results

February 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Blaisdell Arena
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marshal Harvest Bryce Martinez Submission 3rd 2:12
[detail] Bronson Delima Tim Moon Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Taniguchi Ikaika Choy-Fu Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Derek Stadler Wayne Perrin Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Tyson Nam Ryan Lee TKO/RSC 3rd 1:01
[detail] Kimo Woelfel Chad Gusman TKO/RSC 1st 2:51
[detail] Mark Oshiro Gene Gregory TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Adam Bass David Padilla TKO/RSC 3rd 1:15
[detail] Michihiro Omigawa Jason Chambers Decision 3rd
[detail] David Yeung Jim Kikuchi Decision 3rd
[detail] Robbie Lawler Falaniko Vitale KO 1st 3:38

Full Results:

Marshal Harvest Vs. Bryce Martinez
Name Marshal Harvest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team Animal House Gym
VS
Name Bryce Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Bulls Pen
Marshal Harvest Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 3rd round


Bronson Delima Vs. Tim Moon
Name Bronson Delima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Moon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Bronson Delima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Mike Taniguchi Vs. Ikaika Choy-Fu
Name Mike Taniguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ikaika Choy-Fu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Taniguchi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Derek Stadler Vs. Wayne Perrin
Name Derek Stadler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Bulls Pen
VS
Name Wayne Perrin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Stadler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Tyson Nam Vs. Ryan Lee
Name Tyson Nam No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team Bulls Pen
Tyson Nam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 3rd round


Kimo Woelfel Vs. Chad Gusman
Name Kimo Woelfel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Eastsidaz
VS
Name Chad Gusman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kimo Woelfel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:51 in the 1st round


Mark Oshiro Vs. Gene Gregory
Name Mark Oshiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Bulls Pen
VS
Name Gene Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mark Oshiro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Adam Bass Vs. David Padilla
Name Adam Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Padilla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-15-0
Team Jesus is Lord
Adam Bass Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 3rd round


Michihiro Omigawa Vs. Jason "Hollywood" Chambers
Name Michihiro Omigawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Chambers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Michihiro Omigawa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


David Yeung Vs. Jim Kikuchi
Name David Yeung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team HMC
VS
Name Jim Kikuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
David Yeung Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,30-27


Robbie "Ruthless" Lawler Vs. Falaniko "Niko" Vitale
Name Robbie Lawler Robbie Lawler
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 24-10-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Falaniko Vitale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-10-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Robert Lawler Wins by KO 3:38 in the 1st round