Search
Search
Search
 

Fury Fights: Temple Fight Night II Official Results

March 10, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Sioux City, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Greg Little Roy Blakke Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Ben Nguyen Mitch Wisner TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Waylon Goldsmith Scott Pulse Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Nick Dieter Frank Cotto TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Nick Edwards Tony Hawkins TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Jason Hoyer Rich Seager TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Janelle Spader Jackie Lamere Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Jeremy Boughman Brad Scholten Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Tony Cote Tom Buscher TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Butch Hajicek Carlos Claudio Submission 1st 2:57

Full Results:

Greg Little Vs. Roy Blakke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Blakke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Greg Little Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Ben Nguyen Vs. Mitch Wisner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Wisner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Nguyen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 1st round


Waylon Goldsmith Vs. Scott Pulse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Waylon Goldsmith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Pulse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Waylon Goldsmith Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:50 in the 1st round


Nick Dieter Vs. Frank Cotto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Dieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Cotto No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Nick Dieter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Nick Edwards Vs. Tony Hawkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nick Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Jason Hoyer Vs. Rich Seager
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Hoyer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Seager No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Hoyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Janelle Spader Vs. Jackie Lamere
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janelle Spader No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jackie Lamere No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janelle Spader Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Jeremy Boughman Vs. Brad Scholten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Boughman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Scholten No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 14-20-0
Team
Jeremy Boughman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:12 in the 1st round


Tony Cote Vs. Tom Buscher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Cote No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Buscher No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Cote Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Butch Hajicek Vs. Carlos Claudio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Butch Hajicek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Claudio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Wayne Hajicek Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:57 in the 1st round