Search
Search
Search
 

Courage Fighting Championships 7 Official Results

November 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Decatur, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nate Sager Jeremy Hawkins KO 2nd 0:22
[detail] Ryan Thomas Steve Shewry TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jason Bragg Nic Young Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] John Glosser Heath Browning TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26
[detail] Willie Sears Allen Woodcock TKO/RSC 2nd 0:21
[detail] Tim Maross Justin Tittsworth Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Brian McGinnis Danny Iniguez Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Chase Beebe Mike Benita Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jesse Sanders Jeremy Fenton Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Joseph Jordan Joe Elzea TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] Daniel Rodriguez Daniel Loman Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Kevin Knabjian Joe Geromiller TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Billy Kidd Mike French TKO/RSC 1st 0:08
[detail] Cory Abbed Lance Erickson Decision 3rd
[detail] Philip Wachenheim Josh Benton TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kristian Stewart Terry Andrews Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nate Sager Vs. Jeremy Hawkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Sager No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Sager Wins by KO 0:22 in the 2nd round


Ryan Thomas Vs. Steve Shewry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Steve Shewry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ryan Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Bragg Vs. Nic Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Bragg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nic Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Bragg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round


John Glosser Vs. Heath Browning
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Glosser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Heath Browning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Glosser Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Willie Sears Vs. Allen Woodcock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willie Sears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Allen Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Willie Sears Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 2nd round


Tim Maross Vs. Justin Tittsworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Maross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Tittsworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tim Maross Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Brian McGinnis Vs. Danny Iniguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian McGinnis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Iniguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian McGinnis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Chase Beebe Vs. Mike Benita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chase Beebe Chase Beebe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 24-12-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name Mike Benita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chase Beebe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Sanders Vs. Jeremy Fenton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Sanders Jesse Sanders
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Fenton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Sanders Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Joseph Jordan Vs. Joe Elzea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Jordan Joseph Jordan
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 49-14-2
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Joe Elzea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Jordan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:44 in the 1st round


Daniel Rodriguez Vs. Daniel Loman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Loman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
Daniel Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Kevin Knabjian Vs. Joe Geromiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Knabjian Kevin Knabjian
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Joe Geromiller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-12-1
Team Pro Gym
Kevin Knabjian Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:55 in the 1st round


Billy Kidd Vs. Mike French
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Kidd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mike French Mike French
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team PRECISON COMBAT SPORTS
William Kidd Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:08 in the 1st round


Cory Abbed Vs. Lance Erickson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cory Abbed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Erickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cory Abbed Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Philip Wachenheim Vs. Josh Benton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Philip Wachenheim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Benton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Philip Wachenheim Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kristian Stewart Vs. Terry Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kristian Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristian Stewart Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)