Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Karalius 2003-2004 I Official Results

November 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Vilnius ICE Palace
, Vilnius Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rafles La Rose Ramunas Komas Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Petras Markevicius Tomoki Kanuka Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Mike Pyle Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Tadeushas Chilodinskis v. Grzegorz Jakubowski was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Grazhvydas Smailis Regimantas Bakas Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Gela Getsadze Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Kestutis Smirnovas Roman Sukoterin Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Darius Skliaudys v. Takayuki Ohkouchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Bazigit Atajev Mindaugas Kulikauskas Submission 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Rafles La Rose Vs. Ramunas Komas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Ramunas Komas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Rafles La Rose Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:19 in the 1st round


Petras Markevicius Vs. Tomoki Kanuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Tomoki Kanuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Paraestra Iwate
Petras Markevicius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Mike Pyle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Mike Pyle Mike Pyle
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 26-8-1
Team Mikenta Gym
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Tadeushas Chilodinskis Vs. Grzegorz Jakubowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tadeushas Chilodinskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-1
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Grazhvydas Smailis Vs. Regimantas Bakas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grazhvydas Smailis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Regimantas Bakas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
Grazhvydas Smailis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Gela Getsadze
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-19-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Kestutis Smirnovas Vs. Roman Sukoterin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kestutis Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-7-1
Team
VS
Name Roman Sukoterin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Kestutis Smirnovas Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Darius Skliaudys Vs. Takayuki Ohkouchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Darius Skliaudys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-3
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Ohkouchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-10-3
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Bazigit "Volk" Atajev Vs. Mindaugas Kulikauskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bazigit Atajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Kulikauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-2
Team
Bazigit Atajev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round