Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - Martial Arts Festival Official Results

October 13, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Umea Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Engdahl Johan Fredriksson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Andreas Nyman Ba Hoang Disqualification 1st 1:58
[detail] Jon Andersson Oscar Kjellberg Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Victor Fägerlind Filip Hagkvist TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Jonas Jensen Thomas Back Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Svein Imingen Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Samuel Norberg Anders Eriksson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Fredrik Wester Mattias Jansson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Henrik Ohman David Caubére Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Jens Flodin Markus Svensson Submission 1st 5:16
[detail] Tor Troeng Anders Johansson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Rune Lind Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Daniel Bergman Dan Sievers Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Einar Naess Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Joakim Engberg Richard Richthoff Submission 1st 1:50

Full Results:

Peter Engdahl Vs. Johan Fredriksson
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Fredriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Engdahl Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Nyman Vs. Ba Hoang
Name Andreas Nyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ba Hoang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Andreas Nyman Wins by Disqualification 1:58 in the 1st round


Jon Andersson Vs. Oscar Kjellberg
Name Jon Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Kjellberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Andersson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Victor Fägerlind Vs. Filip Hagkvist
Name Victor Fägerlind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Hagkvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Fägerlind Wins by TKO/RSC 2:40 in the 1st round


Jonas Jensen Vs. Thomas Back
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Back No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Svein Imingen
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Svein Imingen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Samuel Norberg Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Samuel Norberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Samuel Norberg Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Wester Vs. Mattias Jansson
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mattias Jansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Fredrik Wester Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Henrik Ohman Vs. David Caubére
Name Henrik Ohman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Caubére No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Henrik Ohman Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jens Flodin Vs. Markus Svensson
Name Jens Flodin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Svensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jens Flodin Wins by Submission (Choke) 5:16 in the 1st round


Tor Troeng Vs. Anders Johansson
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Tor Troeng Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Rune Lind
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Rune Lind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:25 in the 1st round


Daniel Bergman Vs. Dan Sievers
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Dan Sievers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daniel Bergman Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Einar Naess
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Einar Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Wrist Lock) 1:58 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Richard Richthoff
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Richard Richthoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round