Search
Search
Search
 

Adrenalin FC 1 - Breaking Point Official Results

March 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rochester, Kent United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mali Richardson Mitch Mason Decision 2nd
[detail] Mehmet Faulds Darius Darius Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] James Edge Lee Livesey TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David Howell Jack Mcgilvary TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kurt Johnson Mindaugas Arbocius TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ricky Campbell Jack Mills Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dayman Lake Tadas Krasauskas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David Chapman Scott Stribbling Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrius Juska Lee Ambler TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Carl Kinslow Gabriele Cortonesi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve O'Keefe Deivydas Rehenbergas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Diego Vital Rafikas Mamadovas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Petley Liam Bucko TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Mali Richardson Vs. Mitch Mason
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mali Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mali Richardson Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mehmet Faulds Vs. Darius Darius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mehmet Faulds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darius Darius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mehmet Faulds Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


James Edge Vs. Lee Livesey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name James Edge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Livesey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
James Edge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


David "Glamorous" Howell Vs. Jack Mcgilvary
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name David Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Mcgilvary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Howell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kurt Johnson Vs. Mindaugas Arbocius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Kurt Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Arbocius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kurt Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ricky Campbell Vs. Jack Mills
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Ricky Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ricky Campbell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dayman Lake Vs. Tadas Krasauskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Krasauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dayman Lake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Chapman Vs. Scott Stribbling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name David Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Stribbling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Chapman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrius Juska Vs. Lee Ambler
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Andrius Juska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Ambler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Andrius Juska Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Carl Kinslow Vs. Gabriele Cortonesi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
VS
Name Gabriele Cortonesi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Carl Kinslow Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve "Bejesus" O'Keefe Vs. Deivydas Rehenbergas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Steve O'Keefe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Deivydas Rehenbergas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve O'Keefe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Diego Vital Vs. Rafikas Mamadovas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Vital No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rafikas Mamadovas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Diego Vital Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Petley Vs. Liam Bucko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Petley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Liam Bucko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Petley Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round