Search
Search
Search
 

Florida Fight Foundation 07/13/12 Official Results

July 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Gainesville, Florida United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan Pruitt Chris MCleod Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Roberts Dalton Chris Tillem Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Johnny Barrett Gilliam Barker Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Matthew Davis Gregory Coulter Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Scott Brownlee Phillip Rowe Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Josh Woods Timothy Lopez Decision 3rd
[detail] Audrey Hernandez Victoria Diaz TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Brad Taylor Robert Reed Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jordan Pruitt Vs. Chris MCleod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Pruitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 4-15-1
Team
VS
Name Chris MCleod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jordan Pruitt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Chris Tillem Vs. Roberts Dalton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Tillem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roberts Dalton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Roberts Dalton Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Gilliam Barker Vs. Johnny Barrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gilliam Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Barrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johnny Barrett Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:17 in the 1st round


Matthew Davis Vs. Gregory Coulter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Coulter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Davis Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:24 in the 1st round


Scott Brownlee Vs. Phillip Rowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Brownlee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Phillip Rowe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Brownlee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Timothy Lopez Vs. Josh Woods
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Timothy Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Josh Woods Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Victoria Diaz Vs. Audrey Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victoria Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Audrey Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Audrey Hernandez Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Robert Reed Vs. Brad Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brad Taylor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)