Search
Search
Search
 

Falls City Brawl Official Results

August 28, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Falls City, Nebraska United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nebraska Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Murphy Tyler Witter TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Jonathan Shaffner Kevin Perkins Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Garrett Alsup Sam Waters TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Thomas Georges Elias Carder Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Harold Mathews Ian Hernandez Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Levi Handley Chris Eden Decision 3rd
[detail] Dallas Barrett Jerad Raffety Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Jason Russell Michael Watson Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] James Smith Matt Bentley TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Paul Sanchez Jason Arington Submission 2nd 3:10
[detail] Shark Bait Gutierrez Ryan Cranmer Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Josh Knight Johnny Coleman Submission 2nd 1:14

Full Results:

Josh Murphy Vs. Tyler Witter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 247 (112.04 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Witter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Kevin Perkins Vs. Jonathan Shaffner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Perkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Shaffner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonathan Shaffner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Garrett Alsup Vs. Sam Waters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Alsup No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Garrett Alsup Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 1st round


Elias Carder Vs. Thomas Georges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elias Carder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Georges No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Thomas Georges Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Harold Mathews Vs. Ian Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Harold Mathews No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 9″ (205.74 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Harold Mathews Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Chris Eden Vs. Levi Handley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Eden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Handley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Levi Handley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Jerad Raffety Vs. Dallas Barrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerad Raffety No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dallas Barrett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
Dallas Barrett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Jason Russell Vs. Michael Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Russell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Watson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Russell Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


James Smith Vs. Matt Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Smith James Smith
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Bentley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
James Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Paul Sanchez Vs. Jason Arington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Arington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Paul Sanchez-Hererra Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Ryan Cranmer Vs. Shark Bait Gutierrez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Cranmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shark Bait Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Anthony Gutierrez Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Josh Knight Vs. Johnny Coleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Knight No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Coleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Ernest Knight Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 1:14 in the 2nd round