Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

August 18, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ralph Dillon v. Josiah Mathews was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Eric Soellner James Jensen Disqualification
[detail] Josh Branham Derick Underwood TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jimmy Carswell Matt Wheeler TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Marques Facine Yoter Blalock TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ricky Schivers Luke Pierce TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Kevin Barber Ted Champine Submission 2nd
[detail] Matt Nore Charles Phipps TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jimmy Gainey Brandon Naylor TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Pino Ed Schultz Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ralph Dillon Vs. Josiah Mathews
Name Ralph Dillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Josiah Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Eric "Mighty Mouse" Soellner Vs. James Jensen
Name Eric Soellner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eric Soellner Wins by Disqualification


Josh Branham Vs. Derick Underwood
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Derick Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Josh Branham Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Jimmy Carswell Vs. Matt Wheeler
Name Jimmy Carswell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Matt Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Carswell Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Yoter Blalock
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Yoter Blalock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ricky Schivers Vs. Luke Pierce
Name Ricky Schivers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Ricky Schivers Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Kevin Barber Vs. Ted Champine
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ted Champine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Barber Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Matt Nore Vs. Charles Phipps
Name Matt Nore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Phipps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Nore Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jimmy Gainey Vs. Brandon Naylor
Name Jimmy Gainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Naylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jimmy Gainey Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Pino Vs. Ed Schultz
Name Pino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pino Wins by Submission in the 1st round