Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider-Cup 1: Freefight in Minden Official Results

July 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Minden Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Barbaros Arikan Andreas Fray Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Cenan Akcicek Vitali Walter Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Germann Izaguev Stephan Holtmann Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Cengiz Dana Ali Ayin KO 1st 1:39
[detail] Malte Janssen Janosch Steinhauer Submission 1st
[detail] Nicolai Horn Ozkan Kurt Submission 1st 6:06
[detail] Tim Bartling Daniel Hengst Submission 1st
[detail] Dietmar Roth Stefan Pohl TKO/RSC 1st 3:14
[detail] Sigo Hainisch Andre Bieder TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Grzegorz Jakubowski Achim Lausecker Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Sami Kbaier Florian Riehle Submission 2nd
[detail] Christos Meletakis Dominik Cybulski KO 1st
[detail] Harold Schieb Christos Meletakis Draw 3rd

Full Results:

Barbaros Arikan Vs. Andreas Fray
Name Barbaros Arikan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Andreas Fray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barbaros Arikan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:47 in the 1st round


Cenan Akcicek Vs. Vitali Walter
Name Cenan Akcicek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Walter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Cenan Akcicek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Germann Izaguev Vs. Stephan Holtmann
Name Germann Izaguev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Holtmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team Fight Center
Germann Izaguev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Ali Ayin
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Ali Ayin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Vale Tudo Team Bremen
Cengiz Dana Wins by KO (Roundhouse Kick) 1:39 in the 1st round


Malte Janssen Vs. Janosch Steinhauer
Name Malte Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
VS
Name Janosch Steinhauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Malte Janssen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Nicolai Horn Vs. Ozkan Kurt
Name Nicolai Horn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
VS
Name Ozkan Kurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicolai Horn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 6:06 in the 1st round


Tim Bartling Vs. Daniel Hengst
Name Tim Bartling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hengst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Bartling Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Dietmar Roth Vs. Stefan Pohl
Name Dietmar Roth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Stefan Pohl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dietmar Roth Wins by TKO/RSC 3:14 in the 1st round


Sigo Hainisch Vs. Andre Bieder
Name Sigo Hainisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Bieder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sigo Hainisch Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Grzegorz Jakubowski Vs. Achim Lausecker
Name Grzegorz Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
VS
Name Achim Lausecker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grzegorz Jakubowski Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:52 in the 1st round


Sami Kbaier Vs. Florian Riehle
Name Sami Kbaier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Florian Riehle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sami Kbaier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Christos Meletakis Vs. Dominik Cybulski
Name Christos Meletakis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Cybulski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christos Meletakis Wins by KO (Front Kick) in the 1st round


Harold Schieb Vs. Christos Meletakis
Name Harold Schieb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christos Meletakis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Harold Schieb Wins by Draw in the 3rd round