Search
Search
Search
 

3FC XVIII: Robostrong Official Results

August 17, 2013 - 5:30 PM
Pigeon Forge, Tennessee United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Tennessee Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Watson Roman Evans Disqualification 2nd 0:54
[detail] Reid Tate Chris Shaneyfelt Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Mike Hensley Scott Beck TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Robbie Long Sansom Webb TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Stevie Hutton v. Nicholas Baker was declared no contest No Contest 1st 1:54
[detail] Dylan O'Sullivan Justin Day TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Gary Caldwell Matt Spurlock TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Dylan DeAngelo Donny Singleton Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Duncan Adam Freeman TKO/RSC 2nd 2:37
[detail] Kyle Jones James Dixon Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamal Mohammed Bo Preece Submission 2nd 2:59
[detail] Timmy Eisenbraum Aaron Pigford Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Leo Perez David Mang Submission 3rd 2:11 Title Fight
[detail] Hannah Rogers Hannah Fitzpatrick Submission 3rd 2:48 Title Fight
[detail] Kodey Gulley Tyler Hunley Submission 3rd 2:15
[detail] Timm Kitts Tyler Bramlett Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Tyler Minton Dameon Melton Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Dustin Long Jason Gifford TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57

Full Results:

Justin Watson Vs. Roman Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Watson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Watson Wins by Disqualification 0:54 in the 2nd round


Chris Shaneyfelt Vs. Reid Tate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Shaneyfelt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Reid Tate No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Reid Tate Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Scott Beck Vs. Mike Hensley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hensley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Hensley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Sansom Webb Vs. Robbie Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sansom Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Long No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Robbie Long Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Stevie Hutton Vs. Nicholas Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stevie Hutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Baker Nicholas Baker
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
No Contest 1:54 in the 1st round


Justin Day Vs. Dylan O'Sullivan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan O'Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Dylan O'Sullivan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:19 in the 1st round


Matt Spurlock Vs. Gary Caldwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Spurlock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Gary Caldwell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round


Dylan DeAngelo Vs. Donny Singleton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan DeAngelo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Singleton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dylan DeAngelo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,30-27


Jonathan Duncan Vs. Adam Freeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Duncan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jonathan Duncan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 2nd round


James Dixon Vs. Kyle Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Dixon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Kyle Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,28-29,28-29


Bo Preece Vs. Jamal Mohammed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bo Preece No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jamal Mohammed No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Jamal Mohammed Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Timmy Eisenbraum Vs. Aaron Pigford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Timmy Eisenbraum Timmy Eisenbraum
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Pigford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Timmy Eisenbraum Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Title Fight David Mang Vs. Leo "Danger" Perez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name David Mang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Perez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Leonardo Perez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Hannah Rogers Vs. Hannah Fitzpatrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Hannah Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hannah Fitzpatrick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Hannah Rogers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:48 in the 3rd round


Tyler Hunley Vs. Kodey Gulley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Hunley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kodey Gulley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Blackeye
Kodey Gulley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 3rd round


Timm "-ItFactor-" Kitts Vs. Tyler Bramlett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timm Kitts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Bramlett Tyler Bramlett
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timothy Kitts Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Dameon Melton Vs. Tyler "Melee" Minton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dameon Melton Dameon Melton
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Minton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Tyler Minton Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:38 in the 1st round


Jason Gifford Vs. Dustin Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Gifford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Long Dustin Long
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Dustin Long Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 2nd round